Minturn cross-country ski races for Dec. 13 and 14, 2014 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Minturn cross-country ski races for Dec. 13 and 14, 2014

MINTURN CROSS COUNTRY SKI RACES

Ski & Snowboard Club Vail

Friday and Saturday



WOMEN’S SKATE

FSR



Name, Club, Time

1 Eva Severrus, UNM, 0:13:17.8

2 Maja Solbakken, CU, 0:13:19.5

FU20

Name, Club, Time

1 Hannah Hardenbergh, SSCV, 0:13:31.4

2 Phoebe Kluck, BNJRT, 0:15:50.3

FU18

Name, Club, Time

1 Taeler McCrerey, SNSC, 0:13:47.0

2 Kathleen O’Connell, SSWSC, 0:14:06.0

3 Emily Pickner, BNJRT, 0:14:12.6

4 Anna Burkholder, SSWSC, 0:14:20.1

5 Abbey Habermehl, SSWSC, 0:14:41.9

6 Ruthie Boyd, SNSC, 0:14:47.4

7 Avra Saslow, DNSC, 0:14:58.0

8 Anna Fake, DNSC, 0:15:03.6

9 Anna Martin, SSCV, 0:15:07.1

10 Mina Anderberg, BNJRT, 0:15:18.0

11 Annie Blakslee, SSCV, 0:15:54.3

12 Christa Gutzel, SNSC, 0:16:19.7

13 Maggie Wigton, DNSC, 0:16:24.0

14 Madeline Schriefer, SSCV, 0:16:41.8

15 Sam Crossett, CBNT, 0:19:09.6

FU16

Name, Club, Time

1 Madeline Donovan, SSCV, 0:13:58.1

2 Ezra Smith, SNSC, 0:14:21.9

3 Katja Freeburn, DNSC, 0:14:36.5

4 Lyle Shipp, SSCV, 0:14:43.2

5 Gracie Shanley, SSCV, 0:14:44.3

6 Eva Rosenbloom-Bol, BNJRT, 0:15:33.2

7 Sadie Cotton, BNJRT, 0:15:50.7

8 Emma Blakslee, SSCV, 0:15:52.7

9 Hailey Leader, BNJRT, 0:16:13.4

10 Esther DelliQuadri, SSWSC-NC, 0:16:55.7

11 Ella Piecoup, SNSC, 0:18:15.9

12 Marit May, DNSC, 0:18:23.1

13 Sophia Finnoff, BNJRT, 0:19:07.7

14 Olivia Requist, SSWSC-NC, 0:19:13.2

15 Karolina Hird, BNJRT, 0:26:45.4

FU14

Name, Club, Time

1 Waverly Gebhardt, SSWSC, 0:07:25.5

2 Avery Harrington, SSWSC, 0:07:26.7

3 Reilly Mewborn, SSWSC, 0:07:55.9

4 Inge Vandenberg, SSCV, 0:08:09.0

5 Molly Blakslee, SSCV, 0:08:22.1

6 Jordan Miner, GMJN, 0:08:24.5

7 Bridget Donovan, SSCV, 0:08:37.1

8 Sophia Grewal, SSCV, 0:08:45.0

9 Anna Shults, BNJRT, 0:09:14.4

FU12

Name, Club, Time

1 Nya Norling, SSCV, 0:08:37.6

2 Molly Leader, BNJRT, 0:09:05.7

3 Katy Jane Hardenbergh, SSCV, 0:09:06.8

4 Madison Larter, BNJRT, 0:09:09.1

5 Bettina Burgess, BNJRT, 0:09:12.0

6 Haley Brewster, SSCV, 0:09:41.9

7 Elsa Perkins, SSCV, 0:10:21.4

8 Rena Singleton, SNSC, 0:24:19.6

FU10

Name, Club, Time

1 Aisley Grohusky, SNSC, 0:09:41.4

2 Nina Schamberger, SNSC, 0:09:55.1

3 Wren Hybertson, BNJRT, 0:11:26.2

MEN’S SKATE

MSR

Name, Club, Time

1 Rune Malo Oedegaard, CU, 0:10:46.9

2 Tad Elliott, SSCV Elite, 0:10:56.8

3 Mads Stroem, CU, 0:11:13.3

4 Jackson Hill, CU, 0:11:25.0

5 Aljaz Praznik, UNM, 0:11:37.7

6 Maxfield Scrimgeour, CU, 0:11:38.7

7 Nick Sterling, SSCV, 0:12:17.9

8 Christian Shanley, DU, 0:12:35.7

9 Alec Wiltz, UNM, 0:13:08.3

MU20

Name, Club, Time

1 Lars Hannah, SSWSC, 0:11:29.1

2 Cameron Bobb, SSCV, 0:11:38.3

3 Kyle Beling, UNM, 0:12:24.5

4 Lukash Platil, BNJRT, 0:12:24.8

5 Alexi Lainis, BNJRT, 0:13:07.8

MU18

Name, Club, Time

1 Paolo Takagi-Atilano, BNJRT, 0:11:48.7

2 Henry Trowbridge, SNSC, 0:12:06.2

3 Evan Barbier, SSWSC, 0:12:24.0

4 Aiden Truettner, CBNT, 0:12:42.3

5 Grant Andrews, SSWSC-NC, 0:12:42.7

6 Simon Zink, SSWSC, 0:12:48.0

7 Charles Greenberg, DNSC, 0:12:50.4

8 Finn O’Connell, SSWSC, 0:13:01.2

9 Joel Sawyer, SNSC, 0:13:11.5

10 William Thrasher, SSCV, 0:13:18.1

11 Benjamin Swift, CBNT, 0:13:20.5

12 Billy Wilcox, SNSC, 0:13:26.5

13 Eric Zdechlik, SSCV, 0:13:38.4

14 Liam McDonald, BNJRT, 0:13:38.5

15 Colin McGrew, SNSC, 0:13:44.6

16 Nate Hoskin, CBNT, 0:14:41.2

17 Rosenthal Peter, SSWSC-NC, 0:15:45.7

MU16

Name, Club, Time

1 Wyatt Gebhardt, SSWSC, 0:12:04.5

2 Nolan Herzog, SSCV, 0:12:24.0

3 Tyler Terranova, SSWSC, 0:12:34.9

4 Woody Martineau, CBNT, 0:12:50.4

5 Emil Graf, BNJRT, 0:12:59.8

6 Christian Wilson, SSCV, 0:13:25.6

7 Vargas Elijah, SSWSC-NC, 0:13:51.2

8 Oli Trowbridge, SNSC, 0:13:52.5

9 Sven Tate, SSWSC, 0:13:56.0

10 Jimmy Colfer, SSWSC, 0:14:10.6

11 Tyler Willoughby, SSCV, 0:14:27.2

12 Collin Wilson, SSCV, 0:14:37.9

13 Decker Dean, SSWSC-NC, 0:14:39.6

14 Ian Eldridge, CBNT, 0:14:41.0

15 Nick Iskenderian, SSCV, 0:14:56.3

16 Jack Hurlbert, SNSC, 0:15:18.9

17 Vincent Michel, CBNT, 0:15:23.4

18 Brenden Andrews, SSWSC-NC, 0:15:45.4

MU14

Name, Club, Time

1 Ian Hardenbergh, SSCV, 0:06:47.8

2 Bjorn Riley, BNJRT, 0:07:21.6

3 Andrew Rogers, SSCV, 0:07:29.8

4 Henry Graf, BNJRT, 0:07:36.4

5 Peter Haynes, SNSC, 0:07:38.0

6 Robby Oberling, CBNT, 0:07:38.2

7 Nathan Miller, CBNT, 0:08:51.8

8 Jacob Ammon, SNSC, 0:09:51.9

9 Zach Smith, SNSC, 0:10:10.5

10 Quinn Finnoff, BNJRT, 0:11:37.3

MU12

Name, Club, Time

1 Sumner Cotton, BNJRT, 0:08:15.8

2 Sam Haynes, SNSC, 0:08:56.2

3 Dimitri Grewal, SSCV, 0:09:28.2

4 Ned Graf, BNJRT, 0:09:33.1

5 Will Cannon, SNSC, 0:09:42.2

6 Vlad Shambarger, SNSC, 0:09:45.0

7 Sam Brooks, BNJRT, 0:09:48.1

8 Ian Rogers, SSCV, 0:09:48.9

9 Connor Larson, SSCV, 0:09:57.9

10 Siadhal Sweeney, BNJRT, 0:10:07.1

11 Aidan Collins, SNSC, 0:10:27.1

12 Beckham Faia, SNSC, 0:11:07.4

13 Ben Hoppe, SNSC, 0:13:13.2

MU10

Name, Club, Time

1 Conner Wilson, SSCV, 0:07:38.4

2 Galen Grohusky, SNSC, 0:08:14.3

3 Lucas Dayton, SNSC, 0:09:06.9

4 Zack Larter, BNJRT, 0:09:09.8

5 Kai Oppito, SNSC, 0:12:02.3

6 Tarn Ihnken, SNSC, 0:13:09.2

7 Jacob Singleton, SNSC, 0:17:07.6

MU8

Name, Club, Time

1 Bentley Will, SNSC, 0:11:01.0

CLASSIC

MU18 to MSR

Name, Class, Club, Time

1 Tad Elliott, MSR, SSCV Elite, 0:30:05.0

2 Lars Hannah, MU20, SSWSC, 0:30:13.1

3 Aljaz Praznik, MSR, UNM, 0:30:58.9

4 Paolo Takagi-Atilano, MU18, BNJRT, 0:31:23.7

5 Lukash Platil, MU20, BNJRT, 0:31:39.0

6 Simon Zink, MU18, SSWSC, 0:31:40.3

7 Christian Shanley, MSR, DU, 0:32:28.0

8 Nick Sweeney, MU18, AVSC, 0:32:48.2

9 Kyle Beling, MU20, UNM, 0:32:55.1

10 Cameron Bobb, MU20, SSCV, 0:33:04.6

11 Finn O’Connell, MU18, SSWSC, 0:33:15.0

12 Aiden Truettner, MU18, CBNT, 0:33:35.5

13 Graham Houtsma, MU18, AVSC, 0:33:54.9

14 Evan Barbier, MU18, SSWSC, 0:34:19.1

15 Eric Zdechlik, MU18, SSCV, 0:34:22.4

16 Joel Sawyer, MU18, SNSC, 0:34:53.3

17 Alasdair Tutt, MSR, SSWSC, 0:34:58.8

18 Liam McDonald, MU18, BNJRT, 0:34:59.7

19 Alec Wiltz, MSR, UNM, 0:35:09.8

20 Colin McGrew, MU18, SNSC, 0:35:23.4

21 Billy Wilcox, MU18, SNSC, 0:35:50.1

22 William Thrasher, MU18, SSCV, 0:36:40.1

23 Charles Greenberg, MU18, DNSC, 0:37:04.0

24 Alexi Lainis, MU20, BNJRT, 0:37:20.1

FU16 to FSR

Name, Class, Club, Time

1 Hailey Swirbul, FU18, AVSC, 0:17:29.6

2 Taeler McCrerey, FU18, SNSC, 0:18:06.6

3 Eva Severrus, FSR, UNM, 0:18:23.7

4 Kathleen O’Connell, FU18, SSWSC, 0:18:49.3

5 Anna Burkholder, FU18, SSWSC, 0:18:52.7

6 Ezra Smith, FU16, SNSC, 0:18:55.6

7 Jordi Floyd, FU18, SSWSC, 0:19:14.5

8 Madeline Donovan, FU16, SSCV, 0:19:22.9

9 Sadie Cotton, FU16, BNJRT, 0:19:29.5

10 Anna Fake, FU18, DNSC, 0:19:50.5

11 Phoebe Kluck, FU20, BNJRT, 0:19:52.8

12 Ruthie Boyd, FU18, SNSC, 0:19:57.8

13 Katja Freeburn, FU16, DNSC, 0:20:01.4

14 Gracie Shanley, FU16, SSCV, 0:20:05.0

15 Emily Pickner, FU18, BNJRT, 0:20:08.3

16 Nina Beidleman, FU18, AVSC, 0:20:09.3

17 Hannah Hardenbergh, FU20, SSCV, 0:20:10.9

18 Anna Martin, FU18, SSCV, 0:20:18.6

19 Jozie Wille, FU16, AVSC, 0:20:20.9

20 Lyle Shipp, FU16, SSCV, 0:20:28.5

21 Avra Saslow, FU18, DNSC, 0:20:36.3

22 Eva Rosenbloom-Bol, FU16, BNJRT, 0:20:36.7

23 Marit May, FU16, DNSC, 0:20:41.5

24 Chelsea Moore, FU16, AVSC, 0:20:41.7

25 Christa Gutzel, FU18, SNSC, 0:21:05.5

26 Maggie Wigton, FU18, DNSC, 0:21:17.5

27 Madeline Schriefer, FU18, SSCV, 0:21:40.5

28 Emma Blakslee, FU16, SSCV, 0:22:05.9

29 Noelle Resignolo, FU16, SNSC, 0:23:18.7

30 Hailey Leader, FU16, BNJRT, 0:23:38.5

31 Ella Piecoup, FU16, SNSC, 0:23:39.5

32 Mina Anderberg, FU18, BNJRT, 0:23:52.3

33 Elizabeth Constien, FU16, SSCV, 0:25:08.1

34 Sam Crossett, FU18, CBNT, 0:25:20.1

35 Taylor Pattillo, FU16, AVSC, 0:25:51.1

36 Carly Hough, FU16, SNSC, 0:26:43.4

37 Sophia Finnoff, FU16, BNJRT, 0:29:09.8

MU16

Name, Club, Time

1 Wyatt Gebhardt, SSWSC, 0:16:30.6

2 Tyler Terranova, SSWSC, 0:16:41.3

3 Emil Graf, BNJRT, 0:16:54.5

4 Nolan Herzog, SSCV, 0:17:25.4

5 Woody Martineau, CBNT, 0:17:31.5

6 Sven Tate, SSWSC, 0:17:39.8

7 Jimmy Colfer, SSWSC, 0:17:42.8

8 Christian Wilson, SSCV, 0:18:11.4

9 Jack Sweeney, AVSC, 0:18:21.6

10 Oli Trowbridge, SNSC, 0:19:14.0

11 Rickey Wojcik, AVSC, 0:19:21.4

12 Collin Wilson, SSCV, 0:19:51.7

13 Tyler Willoughby, SSCV, 0:19:51.9

14 Tuomas Wickman, SNSC, 0:20:17.8

15 Ian Eldridge, CBNT, 0:21:09.2

16 Jack Hurlbert, SNSC, 0:21:13.3

17 Nash LaFrankie, SNSC, 0:21:13.6

18 Kyle Tayman, SNSC, 0:22:17.2

19 Vincent Michel, CBNT, 0:22:30.3

20 Henry Barth, AVSC, 0:22:58.8

21 Jacob Barsness, AVSC, 0:27:04.6

22 Ben Kaden, AVSC, 0:31:20.1

MU14

Name, Club, Time

1 Ian Hardenbergh, SSCV, 0:09:16.2

2 Peter Haynes, SNSC, 0:10:00.3

3 Andrew Rogers, SSCV, 0:10:00.5

4 Bjorn Riley, BNJRT, 0:10:00.9

5 Henry Graf, BNJRT, 0:10:05.4

6 Lucas Schramer, AVSC, 0:11:01.6

7 Everett Olson, AVSC, 0:11:03.9

8 Taiga Moore, AVSC, 0:11:59.0

9 Robby Oberling, CBNT, 0:12:03.6

10 George Beck, AVSC, 0:12:07.0

11 Jake Lowe, SNSC, 0:12:51.0

12 Cole Kennedy, AVSC, 0:13:04.9

13 Nathan Miller, CBNT, 0:13:08.8

14 Will Rose, AVSC, 0:13:26.0

15 Zach Smith, SNSC, 0:13:40.4

16 John Viola, AVSC, 0:13:48.3

17 Hank Sweeney, AVSC, 0:15:21.1

18 Quinn Finnoff, BNJRT, 0:17:03.2

FU14

Name, Club, Time

1 Waverly Gebhardt, SSWSC, 0:10:04.4

2 Avery Harrington, SSWSC, 0:10:33.7

3 Reilly Mewborn, SSWSC, 0:10:34.1

4 Bridget Donovan, SSCV, 0:11:22.6

5 Molly Blakslee, SSCV, 0:11:37.2

6 Sophia Grewal, SSCV, 0:12:00.5

7 Inge Vandenberg, SSCV, 0:12:00.6

8 Jordan Miner, GMJN, 0:12:50.7

9 Anna Shults, BNJRT, 0:14:37.1

MU12

Name, Club, Time

1 Sumner Cotton, BNJRT, 0:10:32.8

2 Sam Haynes, SNSC, 0:12:03.8

3 Anders Weiss, AVSC, 0:12:52.2

4 Dimitri Grewal, SSCV, 0:12:54.6

5 Siadhal Sweeney, BNJRT, 0:13:18.1

6 Aidan Collins, SNSC, 0:13:19.9

7 Vlad Shambarger, SNSC, 0:14:14.3

8 Ian Rogers, SSCV, 0:14:21.5

9 Connor Larson, SSCV, 0:14:31.3

10 Sam Brooks, BNJRT, 0:14:36.7

11 Spencer Perley, AVSC, 0:14:57.5

12 Ned Graf, BNJRT, 0:15:20.5

13 Beckham Faia, SNSC, 0:15:44.2

FU12

Name, Club, Time

1 Molly Leader, BNJRT, 0:11:57.4

2 Bettina Burgess, BNJRT, 0:11:58.9

3 Nya Norling, SSCV, 0:12:31.8

4 Eva McDonough, AVSC, 0:13:06.2

5 Madison Larter, BNJRT, 0:13:06.8

6 Haley Brewster, SSCV, 0:13:53.5

7 Stef Wojick, AVSC, 0:14:37.5

8 Lily Louise Sanders, AVSC, 0:14:51.5

MU10

Name, Club, Time

1 Conner Wilson, SSCV, 0:10:12.0

2 Galen Grohusky, SNSC, 0:10:24.2

3 Zack Larter, BNJRT, 0:11:54.5

4 Lucas Dayton, SNSC, 0:12:30.4

5 Trevor Donovan, SSCV, 0:13:39.5

FU10

Name, Club, Time

1 Aisley Grohusky, SNSC, 0:12:15.6

2 Nina Schamberger, SNSC, 0:12:29.7

3 Wren Hybertson, BNJRT, 0:15:59.7


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News

Routt, Moffat counties study pre-trial services

In an effort to help the community feel safer, Routt and Moffat counties are exploring the idea of pretrial services, where those who have not yet been sentenced in court would still face certain accountability…



See more