Hitchens Brothers Wednesday Night Jump Series No. 4 and cumulative results for March 5, 2014 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Hitchens Brothers Wednesday Night Jump Series No. 4 and cumulative results for March 5, 2014

Wednesday

Howelsen Hill

HS20 Alpine

Class Open Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Colby, Elise, 13.0, 15.0, 28.0

Class U8 Girls

1 Brabec, Haley, 9.0, 10.0, 19.0

2 Sias, Shea, 5.0, 5.0, 10.0

Class U10 Girls

1 Duty, Avery, 13.5, 12.5, 26.0

2 Stone, Annabelle, 11.0, 12.0, 23.0

3 Engelken, Elisa, 7.0, 7.5, 14.5

4 Mathey, Isabelle, 7.0, 7.0, 14.0

Class Open Boys

1 Mathey, Anthony, 16.0, 17.0, 33.0

2 Larson, Tucker, 15.5, 16.0, 31.5

3 Stone, Christopher, 15.0, 16.0, 31.0

4 Duty, Alan, 15.0, 15.5, 30.5

5 Wichelhaus, Luke, 10.5, 10.5, 21.0

6 Sias, Finn, 14.5, —, 14.5

Class U8 Boys

1 Colby, Jason, 13, 13.5, 26.5

2 Adams, Brady, 12.0, 14.0, 26.0

3 Stroock, Koen, 9.5, 10.5, 20.0

4 Graves, Sawyer, 0, 0, —

5 Chapman, Finn, 0, 0, —

Class U10 Boys

1 Adams, Kellen, 16, 16.5, 32.5

2 Lake, Michael, 15, 14, 29.0

3 Miller, Thomas, 13.5, 14.5, 28.0

4 Wichelhaus, Pete, 11.5, 14.5, 26.0

5 Millen, Keegan, 12, 13, 25.0

6 Chapman, Connor, 12, 12, 24.0

7 St. John, Fisher, 11.5, 12.5, 24.0

8 Thompson, Charlie, 10, 11, 21.0

9 Walsh, Jack, 6.5, 0, 6.5

HS30 Alpine

Class Open Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Sias, Cole, 9.5, 10, 19.5

Class U12 Boys

1 Walsh, J.P., 19.5, 16, 35.5

2 John, Luke, 14.5, 19.5, 34.0

Alpine cumulative results

HS20 Class Open Girls

Name, Best 3 of 4

1 Colby, Elise, 79.0

HS20 Class U8 Girls

1 Brabec, Haley, 57.0

2 Sias, Shea, 35.0

HS20 Class U10 Girls

1 Avery Duty, 70.0

2 Stone, Annabelle, 64.5

3 Mathey, Isabelle, 51.0

4 Engelken, Elisa, 44.0

HS20 Class Open Boys

1 Mathey, Anthony, 93.5

2 Stone, Christopher, 83.5

3 Duty, Alan, 76.0

4 Wichelhaus, Luke, 63.5

5 Sias, Finn, 60.5

HS20 Class U8 Boys

1 Graves, Sawyer, 78.0

2 Colby, Jason, 75.0

3 Adams, Brady, 74.5

4 Stroock, Koen, 56.5

HS20 Class U10 Boys

1 Adams, Kellen, 91.0

2 Lake, Michael, 73.5

2 Millen, Keegan, 73.5

4 St. John, Fisher, 69.0

5 Miller, Thomas, 65.0

6 Wichelhaus, Pete, 65.0

7 Walsh, Jack, 53.0

HS30 Class Open Girls

1 Sias, Cole, 58.5

HS30 Class U12 Boys

1 St. John, Luke, 93.5

2 Walsh, J.P., 87.5

HS20 Nordic

Class U10 Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Yamashita, Madelyn, 83.1, 79.5, 162.6

2 Brabec, Alexa, 90.3, 68.7, 159.0

3 Stroock, Ella, 65.7, 71.4, 137.1

4 Wilkinson, Tinsley, 65.4, 70.2, 135.6

Class Open Boys

1 Twitchell, Levi, 60.6, 58.5, 119.1

Class U10 Boys

1 Reisman, Charlie, 90.6, 72.9, 163.5

2 Sias, Reid, 66.9, 69.3, 136.2

3 Graves, Wyatt, 65.4, 62.4, 127.8

4 Kretzschmar, Indiana, 54.6, 64.5, 119.1

5 Lambert, Shane, 42.3, 48.9, 91.2

HS30 Nordic

Class U12 Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Arnone, Tess, 48.5, 49.9, 98.4

2 Gowdy, Sophia, 32.2, 39.6, 71.8

3 Yamashita, Julia, 28.5, 40.3, 68.8

Class U12 Boys

1 Flanigan, Bode, 101.4, 88.8, 190.2

2 Gilbertson, Gunnar, 87.4, 88.2, 175.6

3 Wilkinson, Canden, 95.6, 63.7, 159.3

4 Colfer, Jack, 69.8, 74.9, 144.7

HS45 Nordic

Class U14 Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Belshaw, Annika, 106.6, 104.9, 211.5

2 Thorp, Mae, 79.7, 84.3, 164.0

Class U14 Boys

1 Dean, Decker, 111.3, 113.1, 224.4

2 Vargas, Elijah, 95.4, 115.6, 211.0

3 Andrews, Brenden, 103.3, 103.4, 206.7

4 Gamber, Bennett, 88.8, 92.2, 181.0

5 Burger, Teague, 79.5, 84.2, 163.7

6 Rowse, Lucas, 81.2, 79.6, 160.8

7 Sankey, Colton, 68.5, 84.4, 152.9

8 Malacinski, Niklas, 70.0, 81.2, 151.2

9 Belshaw, Erik, 67.0, 76.6, 143.6

Nordic cumulative results

HS20 Class U10 Girls

Name, Best 3 of 4

1 Yamashita, Madelyn, 462.6

2 Brabec, Alexa, 454.5

3 Wilkinson, Tinsley, 418.2

4 Stroock, Ella, 396.6

5 Fahrner, Becca, 381.0

HS20 Class Open Boys

1 Twitchell, Levi, 345.0

HS20 Class U10 Boys

1 Belshaw, Erik, 615.0

2 Reisman, Charlie, 499.2

3 Kretzschmar, Indiana, 430.5

4 Sias, Reid, 405.0

5 Graves, Wyatt, 385.5

6 Lambert, Shane, 323.1

HS30 Class U12 Girls

1 Knutson, Madison, 376.7

2 Arnone, Tess, 284.2

3 Yamashita, Julia, 209.8

4 Gowdy, Sophia, 200.2

HS30 Class U12 Boys

1 Flanigan, Bode, 486.3

2 Gilbertson, Gunnar, 485.8

3 Wilkinson, Canden, 478.2

4 Colfer, Jack, 396.1

5 Malacinski, Niklas, 373.4

6 Mewborn, Tommy, 252.5

HS45 Class U14 Girls

1 Belshaw, Annika, 577.5

2 Thorp, Mae, 487.3

3 Gebhardt, Waverly, 471.2

HS45 Class U14 Boys

1 Dean, Decker, 708.0

2 Vargas, Elijah, 624.6

3 Andrews, Brenden, 613.6

4 Burger, Teague, 572.8

5 Gamber, Bennett, 557.3

6 Sankey, Colton, 504.5

7 Rowse, Lucas, 493.6


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User