Fourth of July Ski Jumping Extravaganza results for July 3, 2016 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Fourth of July Ski Jumping Extravaganza results for July 3, 2016

Steamboat Springs Nordic combined skier Ben Berend flies from Howelsen Hill on Monday.
Joel Reichenberger

Special Jumping

Sunday

Howelsen Hill

HS45

U12 — girls



Place, name, club, points

1 Campbell, Emily, PCNSC, 64.1



U14 — girls

1 Arnone, Tess, SSWSC, 128.8

2 Olden, Macey, PCNSC, 100.8

3 Wilkinson, Tinsley, SSWSC, 66.4

U12 — boys

1 Wither, Owen, SSWSC, 159.6

2 Colby, Jason, SSWSC, 155.8

3 Stroock, Koen, SSWSC, 153.8

4 Miller, Thomas, SSWSC, 135.5

5 Reisman, Charlie, SSWSC, 132.6

6 Beauregard, Caman, SSWSC, 123.4

7 Beauregard, Adrian, SSWSC, 114.3

8 Lawton, Kade SSWSC, 110.7

U14 — boys

1 Tremblay, Stephane, ASJNC, 236.5

2 Gilbertson, Gunnar, SSWSC, 225.9

3 Belshaw, Erik, SSWSC, 183.4

4 Malacinski, Niklas, SSWSC, 171.1

5 Campbell, Wes, PCNSC, 139.7

6 Selzman, Zach, PCNSC, 110.3

7 St. John, Luke SSWSC, 86.5

8 Mewborn, Tommy, SSWSC, 83.8

9 Berlet, Joseph, SSWSC, 60.8

Class U16 — girls

1 Schrock, Hana, SSWSC, 149.4

2 Vinding, Mia, PCNSC, 97.2

Class U18 — girls

1 Hoffman, Anna, WSJ, 199.8

2 Immens, Mollie, WSJ, 189.1

3 Nester, Sophia, WSJ, 183.3

4 Macuga, Samantha, WSJ, 177.1

5 Bickner, Kailey, WSJ, 172.8

6 Belshaw, Annika, WSJ, 154.1

Class Senior — women

1 Sankey, Loganm, WSJ, 213.0

2 Larson, Cara, WSJ, 204.3

3 O’Connell, Kathleen, SSWSC, 101.4

Class U16 — boys

1 Tremblay, Stephane, ASJNC, 226.8

2 Gamber, Bennett ,SSWSC, 220.3

3 Wilkinson, Canden SSWSC, 219.4

4 Stretch, Max ASJNC, 216.9

5 Malacinski, Niklas SSWSC, 208.9

6 Gilbertson, Gunnar SSWSC, 205.0

7 Belshaw, Erik SSWSC, 145.2

8 Kahkonen, Benjamin Lahti, 134.9

9 Campbell, Wes PCNSC, 103.3

Class U18 — men

1 Dean, Decker SSWSC, 226.1

2 Vargas, Elijah SSWSC, 211.6

3 Urlaub, Andrew CEN, 190.6

4 Andrews, Brenden SSWSC, 169.3

Class Senior — men

1 Mah, Nathaniel CANADA, 246.1

2 Loomis, Ben USST, 245.5

3 Berend, Ben USST, 244.8

4 Lock, Robert GBR, 244.6

5 Loomis, Adam USST, 242.0

6 Lock, Jake GBR, 238.7

7 Schumann, Stephen USST, 237.5

8 Good, Jasper USST, 237.4

9 Fletcher, Bryan USST, 235.2

10 Andrews, Grant PCNSC, 232.7

11 Vargas, Koby PCNSC, 231.1

12 Fletcher, Taylor USST, 226.5

13 Hoefler, Tucker PCNSC, 210.5

14 Shumate, Jared PCNSC, 208.3

15 Rosenthal, Peter SSWSC, 176.3

16 O’Connell, Finn SSWSC, 176.0

17 Polz, Matthew ASJNC, 167.8


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User