Enduro-X Day 2 GC downhill biking results | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Enduro-X Day 2 GC downhill biking results

Male Pro

Place and Name, GC

1 Trevyn Newpher, 61:09



2 David Camp, 61:42

3 Leland Turner, 62:23



4 Brady Kappius, 62:44

5 Jeff Brines, 63:31

6 Alex Boday, 64:26

7 Nate Bowman, 64:52

8 105 Brad Cole, 67:36

9 187 Brian Yannuzzi, 70:04

10 164 Tony Achilli, 70:11

11 192 Ned Kajko, 70:27

12 106 Andrew Burns, 72:32

13 111 Sean Brenker, 72:46

14 113 Brent Schnell, 73:09

15 115 Eric Landis, 75:04

Female Pro

Place and Name, GC

1 Yvonne Delahunty, 73:42

2 Lea Julson, 78:02

3 Jennifer Tilley, 79:37

4 Julia Kintsch, 82:55

5 Linda Travis, 85:48

Male Junior

Place and Name, GC

1 Rio Graab, 67:47

2 Logan Shreck, 68:44

3 Patrick Dillon, 70:54

4 Erik Brygger, 74:51

5 Noah Hubbard, 78:09

6 Chase Ellsperman, 80:56

7 Dylan Gressett, 94:49

There were no finishers in the Female Junior Class.

Male 19-29

Place and Name, GC

1 Chris Fillmore, 66:20

2 Jake Lidvall, 68:00

3 Cory Wittwer, 68:36

4 Tim Crowley, 70:28

5 Vincent Deveney, 70:46

6 Mark Dennis, 73:15

7 Tyler Hallman, 73:16

8 Kyle Leto, 77:18

9 Gregory Torres, 79:32

105 Marshall Wolf, 84:19

11 Dylan Timmer, 89:57

12 Ryan Van Ackeren, 93:12

Peter Van Dyke, DNF

Female 19-39

Place and Name, GC

1 Ashleigh Krehbiel, 80:43

2 Michele DeWine, 81:01

3 Kyleanne Hunter, 91:59

Male 30-39

Place and Name, GC

1 Frederick Zacherl, 67:24

2 Brett Kreyche, 68:04

3 Matt Jones, 68:24

4 Mark Mueller, 69:10

5 Eric Biboso, 71:12

6 Cameron Creger, 72:48

7 Jeffrey O’Brien, 73:12

8 John Luif, 74:08

9 Scott Vanwyhe, 74:10

10 Jeffrey Wu, 74:33

11 Jesse Horton, 75:09

12 Jason Fryda, 75:50

13 Shane Demars, 75:56

14 Michael Torrente, 79:10

There were no finishers in the Female 40+ Class.

Male 40+

Place and Name, GC

1 Jon Freckleton, 69:31 Male 40+

2 Rishi Grewal, Male 40+

3 John Merwin, Male 40+

4 Ranjeet Grewal, Male 40+

5 Joel Heuvelmans, Male 40+

6 Daniel Dunn, Male 40+

7 John O’Riordan, Male 40+

8 Paul McElroy, 79:30

9 Jeremy Hallman, 79:59

Male Novice

Place and Name, GC

1 Matthew Karzen, 84:40

2 Adam Johnson, 88:18

There were no finishers in the Female Novice Class.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User