4th of July Ski Jumping Extravaganza: Results for July 4, 2016 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

4th of July Ski Jumping Extravaganza: Results for July 4, 2016

4th of July Ski Jumping Extravaganza

XC Start List

HS45

Class U12 G

Place, last name, first name, club, points



  1. Campbell, Emily, PCNSC, 64.1

Class U14 G

  1. Arnone, Tess, SSWSC, 128.8
  2. Wilkinson, Tinsley, SSWSC, 66.4

Class U12 B



  1. Wither, Owen, SSWSC, 159.6
  2. Colby, Jason, SSWSC, 155.8
  3. Stroock, Koen, SSWSC, 153.8
  4. Miller, Thomas, SSWSC, 135.5
  5. Reisman, Charlie, SSWSC, 132.6
  6. Beauregard, Caman, SSWSC, 123.4
  7. Beauregard, Adrian, SSWSC, 114.3
  8. Lawton, Kade, SSWSC, 110.7

Class U14 B

  1. Tremblay, Stephane, ASJNC, 236.5
  2. Belshaw, Erik, SSWSC, 183.4
  3. Malacinski, Niklas, SSWSC, 171.1
  4. Campbell, Wes, PCNSC, 139.7
  5. Selzman, Zach, PCNSC, 110.3
  6. Mewborn, Tommy, SSWSC 83.8

HS75

Class U16 W

  1. Belshaw, Annika, WSJ, 82.2
  2. Vinding, Mia, PCNSC, 57.3Class Sr W
  3. O’Connell, Kathleen, SSWSC, 46.4

Class U16 M

  1. Wilkinson, Canden, SSWSC, 115.8
  2. Gamber, Bennett, SSWSC, 112.1
  3. Gilbertson, Gunnar, SSWSC, 106.3
  4. Stretch, Max, ASJNC, 105.0
  5. Kahkonen, Benjamin, Lahti, 68.5

Class U18 M

  1. Dean, Decker, SSWSC, 112.7
  2. Vargas, Elijah, SSWSC, 106.9
  3. Andrews, Brenden, SSWSC, 87.8

Class CR M

  1. Loomis, Ben, USST, 124.7
  2. Mah, Nathaniel, CANADA, 123.5
  3. Good, Jasper, USST, 122.1
  4. Loomis, Adam, USST, 121.6
  5. Fletcher, Bryan, USST, 121.1
  6. Berend, Ben, USST, 119.4
  7. Schumann, Stephen, USST, 117.9
  8. Andrews, Grant, PCNSC, 117.2
  9. Vargas, Koby, PCNSC, 115.8
  10. Fletcher, Taylor, USST, 111.7
  11. Shumate, Jared, PCNSC, 103.7
  12. Hoefler, Tucker, PCNSC, 102.7
  13. O’Connell, Finn, SSWSC, 86.9
  14. Polz, Matthew, ASJNC, 79.6

Nordic Combined Results

HS45

Class U14 G

  1. Arnone, Tess, SSWSC, 128.8
  2. Olden, Macey, PCNSC, 100.8

DNS Wilkinson, Tinsley, SSWSC, 66.4

Class U14 B

  1. Tremblay, Stephane, ASJNC, 236.5
  2. Belshaw, Erik, SSWSC, 183.4
  3. Malacinski, Niklas, SSWSC, 171.1
  4. Campbell, Wes, PCNSC, 139.7
  5. Mewborn, Tommy, SSWSC, 83.8
  6. Selzman, Zach, PCNSC, 110.3

Class U12G

  1. Campbell, Emily, PCNSC, 64.1

Class U12B

  1. Colby, Jason, SSWSC, 155.8
  2. Wither, Owen, SSWSC, 159.6
  3. Reisman, Charlie, SSWSC, 132.6
  4. Stroock, Koen, SSWSC, 153.8
  5. Miller, Thomas, SSWSC, 135.5
  6. Beauregard, Caman, SSWSC, 123.4
  7. Lawton, Kade, SSWSC, 110.7
  8. Beauregard, Adrian, SSWSC, 114.3

HS75

Class U18M

  1. Dean, Decker, SSWSC, 112.7
  2. Vargas, Elijah, SSWSC, 106.9
  3. Andrews, Brenden, SSWSC, 87.8

Class U16 W

  1. Vinding, Mia, PCNSC, 57.3

DNS Belshaw, Annika, WSJ, 82.2

Class U16 M

  1. Stretch, Max, ASJNC, 105.0
  2. Gilbertson, Gunnar, SSWSC, 106.3
  3. Gamber, Bennett, SSWSC, 112.1
  4. Wilkinson, Canden, SSWSC, 115.8
  5. Kahkonen, Benjamin, Lahti, 68.5

Class Sr W

  1. O’Connell, Kathleen, SSWSC, 46.4

Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News


See more