RESULTS: 37th Steamboat Marathon, half-marathon and 10K | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: 37th Steamboat Marathon, half-marathon and 10K

Find more detailed results at runningbears.com/steamboat.

Video courtesy Joe Littlehorn

June 3, 2018

10K

Place, name, hometown, age, sex, time 

1. Jack Rogers Gainesville FL 20 M 37:42 

2. Josh Smullin Steamboat 36 M 38:27 

3. Finn O’Connell Steamboat 19 M 38:42 

4. Barton Tofany Fort Collins 28 M 38:52 

5. Sumner Cotton Steamboat 15 M 38:58 

6. Ryan Ayala Oak Creek 28 M 39:21 

7. Tyler Terranova Steamboat 19 M 39:39 

8. Jimmy Colfer Steamboat 18 M 40:30 

9. Noel Keefe Steamboat 18 M 41:14 

10. Wally G Magill Steamboat 15 M 41:15 

11. Eddie Rogers Oak Creek 34 M 41:30 

12. Melody Fairchild Boulder 44 F 41:49 

13. Myles Murphy Fort Collins 44 M 41:57 

14. Reese Van Putten Elizabeth 17 M 42:08 

15. Natalia Muller Boulder 26 F 42:15 

16. Wyatt Gebhardt Steamboat 18 M 42:22 

17. Alex Colby Oak Creek 15 M 42:32 

18. Christina Rolandsen Steamboat 22 F 42:35 

19. Daria Kuznetsova Steamboat 19 F 43:26 

20. Waldo Magill Steamboat 48 M 44:54 

21. Sadie Cotton Steamboat 17 F 45:12 

22. Chase High Steamboat 17 M 45:13 

23. Heather Gollnick Steamboat 48 F 45:16 

24. Virginia Thomas Fort Collins 32 F 45:48 

25. Michael Horan Denver 31 M 45:57 

26. Elizabeth Shaw Denver 29 F 46:18 

27. Kage Barry Steamboat 34 M 46:34 

28. Allyson Herring Timnath 14 F 46:43 

29. Elliot Bilsland Upland CA 25 M 46:55 

30. Micah Maydew Westminster 37 M 47:16 

31. Carolyn Lucca Steamboat 23 F 47:22 

32. William Bedell Marietta GA 18 M 47:30 

33. Montana Mitchell Denver 33 F 47:49 

34. Jerry Greenwald Denver 50 M 48:06 

35. Adam Hise Boulder 28 M 48:31 

36. Erin O’Kelley Boulder 21 F 48:47 

37. Vincenzo Polsinelli Pittsburgh PA 27 M 48:54 

38. Waverly Gebhardt Steamboat 16 F 49:12 

39. Brad Searle Austin TX 25 M 49:32 

40. Scott Johnson Denver 45 M 49:42 

41. Scott McClellan Denver 27 M 49:51 

42. Todd Herring Windsor 50 M 49:55 

43. Scott Peller Denver 28 M 50:10 

44. Paul Decrette Steamboat 41 M 50:25 

45. Curtis Low Zanni Steamboat 12 M 50:29 

46. Sam Sternburg Englewood 28 M 50:39 

47. Nathan Grivy Craig 40 M 50:49 

48. Diana Fields Boulder 57 F 50:54 

49. Daniel Melvin Steamboat 24 M 51:09 

50. Katie King Denver 27 F 51:13 

51. Katie Miller Denver 41 F 51:16 

52. Logan Silva Hayden 12 M 51:18 

53. Connor McDermott Elizabeth 17 M 51:27 

54. Gregg Thomas Fort Collins 44 M 51:33 

55. Chase Anderson Boulder 29 M 51:43 

56. Mike Perlmeter Erie 38 M 51:43 

57. Maggie Carmona Fort Collins 46 F 51:45 

58. Bella Hartley Wheat Ridge 25 F 52:10 

59. Josephine Atkinson Boulder 15 F 52:12 

60. Hambone Magill Steamboat 12 M 52:13 

61. Brent Boyer Silverthorne 38 M 52:38 

62. Mary Shore Fort Collins 52 F 52:39 

63. Brett Bunnell Denver 41 M 52:46 

64. Rebeca Golden Oak Creek 55 F 52:57 

65. Brandon Wejroch Steamboat 41 M 53:12 

66. Linda Hunter Steamboat 41 F 53:16 

67. Joy Solow Denver 61 F 53:20 

68. Christine Bliven Steamboat 49 F 53:20 

69. Seth Rankin Denver 47 M 53:20 

70. Jeff Bliven Steamboat 50 M 53:21 

71. Alan Lind Steamboat 58 M 53:22 

72. John King Denver 29 M 53:28 

73. Ellie Johnson Montecito CA 25 F 53:40 

74. Erin Burnet Fort Collins 20 F 54:10 

75. Madison Keeffe Steamboat 22 F 54:23 

76. Jeff Sears Steamboat 46 M 54:26 

77. Alicia Holland Mead 46 F 54:29 

78. Katie Sandberg Denver 26 F 54:36 

79. Owen Gifford Craig 12 M 54:45 

80. Sarah Muniz Wheat Ridge 27 F 54:46 

81. Joseph Labonde Greeley 30 M 55:01 

82. Billy Atkinson Steamboat 49 M 55:08 

83. Lisa Burbridge Overland Park KS 28 F 55:08 

84. Lauren Wotherspoon Denver 30 F 55:13 

85. Kathleen Hoffman Salt Lake City UT 30 F 55:15 

86. Delanie Vedepo Denver 25 F 55:22 

87. Andrew Zopf Steamboat 31 M 55:27 

88. Beverly Derenzo Clark 20 F 55:57 

89. Chris Slota Steamboat 33 M 56:01 

90. Mary Oamek Highlands Ranch 33 F 56:03 

91. Marietta Roberts Steamboat 46 F 56:26 

92. Kyle O’Neill Denver 28 M 56:27 

93. Michelle Tucker Craig 42 F 56:30 

94. Paul Golden Oak Creek 61 M 56:40 

95. Dennis Vanderheiden Fort Collins 59 M 56:42 

96. Joanne Warzoha Steamboat 58 F 56:49 

97. Angelica Salinas Oak Creek 27 F 56:50 

98. O’Connor Elliot Steamboat 12 M 56:55 

99. Shelby Wieman Westminster 25 F 56:55 

100. Anna Yackshaw Denver 23 F 57:01 

101. Katie Burnet Steamboat 23 F 57:02 

102. Rebecca Garvoille Denver 35 F 57:03 

103. Annika Belshaw Steamboat 15 F 57:04 

104. Mason Boggs Colorado Springs 31 M 57:06 

105. Waylon Lott Steamboat 12 M 57:10 

106. Alena Switzky Oak Creek 14 F 57:13 

107. Robert Amidon Centreville VA 47 M 57:13 

108. Sarah Carlson Denver 34 F 57:20 

109. Keely Pemberton Windsor 31 F 57:20 

110. Cheryl Gansel Boulder 45 F 57:56 

111. Hannah Rainwater Yampa 32 F 58:05 

112. Matt Murphy Fort Collins 46 M 58:08 

113. Tyler Henninger Castle Rock 21 M 58:17 

114. Gunnar Henry Denver 11 M 58:22 

115. Lindsey Rude Steamboat 29 F 58:34 

116. Molly Lancaster Commerce City 14 F 58:36 

117. Kristin Neal Englewood 28 F 58:37 

118. Adrianne Bryant Denver 33 F 59:08 

119. Paulina M Johnson Steamboat 42 F 59:08 

120. Stephani Silva Hayden 40 F 59:17 

121. Ethan Silva Hayden 11 M 59:18 

122. Brendan Darigan Fort Collins 25 M 59:20 

123. Megan Boyer Silverthorne 36 F 59:22 

124. Kevin Bapp New York NY 52 M 59:29 

125. Sarah Simon Steamboat 49 F 59:31 

126. Joe Glass Spring TX 38 M 59:35 

127. Chris Allen The Woodlands TX 36 M 59:35 

128. Jeff Rafford Denver 46 M 59:43 

129. Rachel Masters Steamboat 29 F 59:52 

130. Jon Bobbera Steamboat 27 M 59:53 

131. Chris Vonderhaar Boulder 29 M 59:57 

132. Cassidy Crown Broomfield 20 F 1:00:08 

133. Alexandra Kessler Boulder 26 F 1:00:34 

134. Melissa Borden Steamboat 30 F 1:01:07 

135. Riley Rogers Washington D.C. DC 23 F 1:01:25 

136. Samantha Sullivan Steamboat 24 F 1:01:32 

137. Linda Littell Boulder 63 F 1:01:34 

138. Kathryn Camell Denver 28 F 1:01:41 

139. Rachel Sewell Denver 26 F 1:01:41 

140. Scott Ward Denver 39 M 1:01:50 

141. Dylan Droxler Vail 25 M 1:01:52 

142. Lynn Lane Longmont 49 F 1:01:56 

143. Beth Eldridge Lakewood 31 F 1:02:05 

144. Ashley Brinegar Denver 25 F 1:02:06 

145. Dana Maydew Broomfield 21 F 1:02:08 

146. Leslie Devlin Colorado Springs 37 F 1:02:11 

147. Alex Bozanic Broomfield 22 M 1:02:12 

148. Thomas Frederick Parker 40 M 1:02:13 

149. Katherine Anderson Boulder 30 F 1:02:14 

150. Lindsey Zarlengo Steamboat 38 F 1:02:24 

151. Dylan Ziegenfuss Golden 10 M 1:02:27 

152. Katie Soulliere Steamboat 29 F 1:02:30 

153. Megan Stabile Steamboat 23 F 1:02:32 

154. Sara Stout Steamboat 22 F 1:02:32 

155. Michael Kern Denver 32 M 1:02:40 

156. Dave Waggoner Saint Louis MO 53 M 1:02:57 

157. Amber Davidson Telluride 31 F 1:02:57 

158. Jill Ziegenfuss Golden 42 F 1:03:04 

159. Aidan Michaels Wheat Ridge 16 M 1:03:12 

160. Carol Labossiere Coventry RI 50 F 1:03:13 

161. Rowan Michaels Wheat Ridge 13 M 1:03:16 

162. Andrew Van Horn Parker 45 M 1:03:43 

163. David Bondy Boulder 31 M 1:03:45 

164. Bridget Devlin Baton Rouge LA 33 F 1:03:45 

165. Jacqueline Coblentz Carmel IN 38 F 1:03:53 

166. Katie Bonomo Denver 33 F 1:03:57 

167. Dee Lincoln Castle Rock 53 F 1:04:06 

168. Alison McMahon Denver 25 F 1:04:07 

169. Teresa Woodhull Lakewood 30 F 1:04:07 

170. Anoushka Divekar Aurora 20 F 1:04:15 

171. Saara Alakoski Englewood 32 F 1:04:18 

172. Daniel Cusumano Coventry RI 52 M 1:04:23 

173. Lyndsi Boggs Colorado Springs 31 F 1:04:27 

174. Debbie Gould Boulder 54 F 1:04:30 

175. Katy Carpenter Boulder 65 F 1:04:30 

176. John Young Boulder 47 M 1:04:37 

177. Malia Fraioli Steamboat 21 F 1:05:12 

178. Laura Sires Castle Rock 43 F 1:05:17 

179. Rebecca Canoy Steamboat 34 F 1:05:20 

180. Kristy Christopher Steamboat 33 F 1:05:23 

181. John Lehner Loveland 39 M 1:05:27 

182. Sydney Lehner Loveland 12 F 1:05:27 

183. Erica Escalante Denver 36 F 1:05:31 

184. Crystal Voss Steamboat 38 F 1:05:49 

185. Veronika Khanisenko Steamboat 30 F 1:05:52 

186. Hailey Ford Fort Collins 20 F 1:05:58 

187. Stacey Flower Laramie WY 30 F 1:05:58 

188. William Flower Laramie WY 30 M 1:05:59 

189. Stephen Fermelia Westminster 48 M 1:06:02 

190. Chris Ortiz Longmont 48 M 1:06:04 

191. Zoteng Zeng Park City UT 16 M 1:06:19 

192. Morgan McKearn Steamboat 28 F 1:06:26 

193. Brooke Paz Lakewood 24 F 1:06:28 

194. Priscilla Madden Boulder 51 F 1:06:30 

195. McKenzie Schwien Denver 23 F 1:06:36 

196. Marilyn Koponen Steamboat 54 F 1:06:37 

197. Joey McDonald Lafayette 45 M 1:06:45 

198. Nicolette Bacci Boulder 26 F 1:06:46 

199. Ava Erickson Park City UT 14 F 1:06:48 

200. Michelle Marian Steamboat 52 F 1:06:54 

201. Katie Berning Steamboat 30 F 1:06:57 

202. Alexander Duckles Washington DC 29 M 1:07:25 

203. Andrew Bakir Denver 33 M 1:07:32 

204. Jill Mullen Denver 29 F 1:07:32 

205. Jennifer Thompson Denver 38 F 1:07:39 

206. Theresa Schwien Denver 54 F 1:07:41 

207. Addie Mandeville Louisville 25 F 1:07:47 

208. Patricia Gordon Saint Petersburg FL 47 F 1:07:50 

209. Trevor Obering Denver 25 M 1:07:58 

210. Laurel Labonde Greeley 30 F 1:08:01 

211. Carter Heurlin Grand Junction 25 M 1:08:03 

212. Tasha Compos Steamboat 48 F 1:08:06 

213. Matthew Heller Parker 13 M 1:08:06 

214. Laura Burnett Denver 29 F 1:08:20 

215. Cody Chacon Aurora 30 M 1:08:21 

216. Iris Davidson Durango 29 F 1:08:50 

217. Greg Rudolph Steamboat 58 M 1:08:56 

218. Tana Arther Fort Collins 56 F 1:08:59 

219. Kristen Schultz Broomfield 49 F 1:09:01 

220. Elizabeth Lukens Steamboat 19 F 1:09:04 

221. Jeff Lukens Steamboat 52 M 1:09:22 

222. Rachel Cardwell Castle Rock 40 F 1:09:25 

223. Emily Schweitzer Steamboat 27 F 1:09:39 

224. Patrice Lorenzen Steamboat 56 F 1:09:40 

225. Jermie Langer Englewood 42 M 1:09:45 

226. Myrtis M Walcott Denver 30 F 1:09:49 

227. Jessica Whalen Steamboat 27 F 1:09:52 

228. Nicole Decrette Steamboat 42 F 1:09:53 

229. Erin Koehler Denver 23 F 1:09:54 

230. Chari Reeves Arvada 33 F 1:09:54 

231. Emmet Currie Loveland 17 M 1:10:16 

232. Carson Compos Steamboat 19 M 1:10:23 

233. Cynthia Kinlund Greeley 61 F 1:10:36 

234. Leo Welch Greeley 55 M 1:10:42 

235. Linda Elbers Denver 57 F 1:10:54 

236. Meg Tully Oak Creek 50 F 1:11:05 

237. Anita Polner Boulder 65 F 1:11:07 

238. Michelle Cole Steamboat 30 F 1:11:08 

239. Miki Mettler Lincoln NE 46 F 1:11:09 

240. Corby Goforth Englewood 38 F 1:11:27 

241. Adam Bauer Saint Louis MO 13 M 1:11:30 

242. Charlie Bauer Saint Louis MO 44 M 1:11:31 

243. Amy Bapp Denver 48 F 1:11:39 

244. Mary Harris Lafayette 62 F 1:11:40 

245. Megan Daly Salt Lake City UT 29 F 1:11:45 

246. Elizabeth Hoelzle Denver 36 F 1:11:47 

247. Virginia Young Boulder 42 F 1:11:52 

248. Emily Mason Denver 34 F 1:11:57 

249. Mark Ahrenholtz Littleton 60 M 1:12:28 

250. James Orcutt Denver 37 M 1:12:45 

251. Allison Corzatt Littleton 31 F 1:12:46 

252. Sydney Henninger Castle Rock 22 F 1:12:53 

253. Sheldon Black Lincoln NE 26 F 1:12:55 

254. Shannon McClure Berthoud 33 F 1:12:55 

255. Patty Henry Denver 50 F 1:12:57 

256. Kimber Ward Denver 51 F 1:13:05 

257. Danielle Weekley Tallahassee FL 29 F 1:13:07 

258. Vickie Stubbs Boulder 49 F 1:13:18 

259. Kelsey Soeth Boulder 29 F 1:13:21 

260. Christine Strasser Louisville 29 F 1:13:47 

261. Marjory Washburn Steamboat 24 F 1:13:50 

262. Brent Hunstad Hayden 33 M 1:13:55 

263. Sam Silva Hayden 43 M 1:13:55 

264. Aaron Arsenault Hayden 41 M 1:13:55 

265. Journee Heinert Fort Collins 26 F 1:13:55 

266. J D Paul Steamboat 37 M 1:13:56 

267. Shane Musgrave Steamboat 35 M 1:13:56 

268. Lauren Sumner Aspen 25 F 1:13:56 

269. Gregory Griffin Steamboat 33 M 1:13:57 

270. Mia Griffin Steamboat 26 F 1:14:03 

271. Glen Calvert Mount Pleasant TX 49 M 1:14:13 

272. Cristina Gallo Chicago IL 28 F 1:14:24 

273. Wren Capra Steamboat 12 F 1:14:54 

274. Jimmy Capra Steamboat 44 M 1:15:08 

275. Hawley Vining Berthoud 36 F 1:15:16 

276. Alexis Olsen Berthoud 34 F 1:15:16 

277. Rebecca Leffingwell Louisville 62 F 1:15:45 

278. Leigh Sokol Hayden 24 F 1:15:47 

279. Monica Calvert Mount Pleasant TX 47 F 1:15:51 

280. Bud Phillips Steamboat 71 M 1:16:06 

281. Lori Phillips Steamboat 56 F 1:16:06 

282. Eleanor Hasenbeck Craig 22 F 1:16:22 

283. Tyler Delay Oak Creek 27 M 1:16:25 

284. Amber Delay Oak Creek 29 F 1:16:25 

285. Cindy Haley Casper WY 54 F 1:16:28 

286. Lindsey Cannon Denver 39 F 1:18:04 

287. Katie Blechle Arvada 34 F 1:18:05 

288. Kyle Jones Loveland 30 M 1:18:26 

289. Pamela Shelby Denver 63 F 1:18:38 

290. Shane Riedel Denver 45 F 1:18:41 

291. Lisa Howard Longmont 59 F 1:19:22 

292. Macy Reisman Steamboat 14 F 1:20:28 

293. Kimberly Race Parker 52 F 1:20:28 

294. Winnie Delliquadri Steamboat 50 F 1:21:20 

295. Maria Nabokova Westminster 31 F 1:21:26 

296. Robert Sandberg Stamford CT 51 M 1:21:38 

297. Bonnie Herter Steamboat 72 F 1:21:47 

298. Wendy Heath Wellington 31 F 1:22:06 

299. Alexandra Hales Houston TX 33 F 1:22:29 

300. Susan O’Kelley Boulder 56 F 1:22:31 

301. Anne Lyneis Boston MA 34 F 1:22:31 

302. Sheila Conroy Boulder 71 F 1:22:50 

303. Brenda Bonilla Louisville 51 F 1:23:09 

304. Maureen Casamassimo Columbus OH 71 F 1:23:21 

305. Teresa Perrego Broomfield 51 F 1:23:28 

306. Helen Wood Denver 51 F 1:24:03 

307. Mike Perrego Broomfield 52 M 1:24:04 

308. Jennifer Wright Denver 52 F 1:24:04 

309. Cheri Cohn Denver 62 M 1:24:07 

310. Jimmy McConahy Longmont 15 M 1:24:34 

311. Anna McConahy Longmont 17 F 1:24:54 

312. Allison Sebastian Lakewood 31 F 1:25:08 

313. Lauren Throop Laramie WY 35 F 1:25:16 

314. Chad Olson Laramie WY 45 M 1:25:16 

315. Cole Hewitt Steamboat 33 M 1:25:36 

316. Ashley Southard Oak Creek 34 F 1:25:38 

317. Kevin Kernen Craig 43 M 1:26:00 

318. Julie Kaufman Arvada 54 F 1:26:05 

319. Peggy Edington Littleton 64 F 1:26:05 

320. Kristal Griffith Denver 45 F 1:26:09 

321. Breanna Patterson Parker 12 F 1:26:29 

322. Kristina Patterson Parker 33 F 1:26:31 

323. Judy Schure Thornton 68 F 1:27:08 

324. Hailey Gray Steamboat 22 F 1:27:24 

325. Audrey Rutledge Denver Co 33 F 1:27:28 

326. Leroy Martinez Espanola NM 58 M 1:28:13 

327. Judy Martinez Espanola NM 57 F 1:28:14 

328. Donna Carlson Denver 57 F 1:28:20 

329. Brenden Patterson Parker 12 M 1:28:37 

330. Joshua Patterson Parker 38 M 1:28:39 

331. Kaitlyn Rudolph Steamboat 24 F 1:28:58 

332. Albert Compos Steamboat 51 M 1:29:09 

333. Adelle Thompson Fort Collins 36 F 1:29:35 

334. Matthew Lausell Commerce City 31 M 1:30:50 

335. Casey Schultz Broomfield 50 M 1:31:31 

336. Jacob Perry Steamboat 32 M 1:31:32 

337. Kendall Yeager Steamboat 24 F 1:31:33 

338. Jamie Chippendale Steamboat 34 F 1:31:53 

339. Valerie Mason Saratoga WY 44 F 1:32:21 

340. Sonya Duke Saratoga WY 35 F 1:32:21 

341. Gena Fischer Steamboat 55 F 1:32:32 

342. Karen Alexander Englewood 63 F 1:32:42 

343. Charlotte Loughran Denver 34 F 1:36:10 

344. Ashley Paschke Edgewater 32 F 1:36:10 

345. Jennifer Welding Fort Collins 44 F 1:36:16 

346. Patty Potts Denver 52 F 1:37:35 

347. James Foster Houston TX 48 M 1:38:14 

348. Allison Brennemann Albin WY 36 F 1:38:48 

349. Natheena King Steamboat 26 F 1:38:57 

350. Monaliza Hopkins Minot ND 24 F 1:39:08 

351. Robyn Jankoski Steamboat 57 F 1:39:33 

352. Marti Irish Steamboat 69 F 1:39:33 

353. Linda Richmond Denver 55 F 1:40:51 

354. Ryan Pyfrom Denver 30 M 1:40:51 

355. Margie Layman Steamboat 61 F 1:42:09 

356. Courtney Olsom Steamboat 54 M 1:42:10 

357. Carol Olson Steamboat 56 F 1:42:10 

358. Jay Layman Steamboat 61 M 1:42:10 

359. Heather Hairgrove Loveland 37 F 1:42:10 

360. Kelley Milliken Denver 49 F 1:42:39 

361. Natalia Coen Broomfield 50 F 1:43:55 

362. Sophia Coen Broomfield 13 F 1:43:55 

363. Madeline Coen Broomfield 15 F 1:43:55 

364. David Jones Atlantic IA 70 M 1:55:47 

365. Allison Baril Louisville 30 F 1:56:01 

366. Diego Montoya Broomfield 20 M 1:56:05 

367. Terrance Johnson Upland CA 53 M 1:56:21 

368. Jani Johnson Upland CA 52 F 1:56:22 

369. Jessie Nielsen Berthoud 26 F 1:59:14 

370. Christy Bishop Denver 46 F 2:01:58 

371. Caden Bishop Denver 8 M 2:01:58 

372. McKayla Stutz Aurora 22 F 2:01:59 

373. Terri Couch Centennial 66 F 2:02:01 

374. Kathy Golden Centennial 63 F 2:02:01 

375. Alexa Tetzlaff Denver 35 F 2:17:28 

376. Janna Tetzlaff Steamboat 63 F 2:17:29

 

Half-marathon

Place, name, hometown, age, sex, time 

1. Lucas Crespin Steamboat 33 M 1:18:12 

2. Michael Kraus Erie 43 M 1:20:36 

3. Riley Allen Craig 19 M 1:22:07 

4. Eric Kosters Centennial 36 M 1:22:20 

5. Nelson Hegg Boulder 21 M 1:22:43 

6. Shawna McClain Broomfield 35 F 1:22:48 

7. Jack Shore Fort Collins 18 M 1:24:53 

8. Tyler Cox Denver 32 M 1:25:33 

9. Rich Bruns Denver 43 M 1:26:54 

10. Pearson Alspach Steamboat 31 F 1:27:41 

11. Todd Trapp Craig 39 M 1:29:08 

12. Anna Leer Denver 33 F 1:29:23 

13. Jaydon Fryer Steamboat 16 M 1:29:44 

14. Jeff Holt Fort Collins 31 M 1:30:55 

15. Sheldon Eike Parker 48 M 1:31:10 

16. Michael Jean Castle Rock 50 M 1:31:24 

17. Trinidad Loya III Craig 36 M 1:32:13 

18. Patrick Barrett Colorado Springs 43 M 1:32:32 

19. Jessie Sykes Steamboat 26 F 1:33:00 

20. Alexander Jeffries Steamboat 41 M 1:35:12 

21. Darrin Fryer Steamboat 48 M 1:37:04 

22. Jason Nelson Morrison 37 M 1:37:07 

23. Brian Almer Steamboat 31 M 1:37:18 

24. Sean Ryan Erie 29 M 1:37:48 

25. Joshua Olson Steamboat 27 M 1:37:52 

26. Drey Calfee Louisville 28 M 1:37:58 

27. David Bierbrauer Golden 44 M 1:38:04 

28. Samuel Bentz Lone Tree 23 M 1:38:04 

29. Roger Santistevan Grand Junction 47 M 1:38:15 

30. Jason Yanowitz Steamboat 48 M 1:38:21 

31. Chance Villarreal Denver 23 M 1:39:49 

32. Jeremy Browning Craig 41 M 1:39:59 

33. David Presgrove Craig 38 M 1:39:59 

34. Connor Scranton Craig 19 M 1:40:12 

35. Becky Damman Clark 29 F 1:40:21 

36. Genevieve Kalmes Steamboat 36 F 1:40:27 

37. David High Steamboat 48 M 1:40:50 

38. Adam Pasha Denver 31 M 1:40:52 

39. Thomas Neuhauser San Antonio TX 52 M 1:40:55 

40. Paul Brinkman Steamboat 44 M 1:40:58 

41. Lauren Augusta Park City UT 39 F 1:41:15 

42. Katie Deysher Englewood 24 F 1:41:42 

43. Jason Laughton Edmond OK 30 M 1:41:44 

44. Shelby Kinlund Denver 27 F 1:41:55 

45. Scott Kempers Steamboat 48 M 1:42:05 

46. Becky Levin Steamboat 31 F 1:42:14 

47. Grant Wade Craig 18 M 1:42:16 

48. Andrew Wetzler Denver 39 M 1:42:19 

49. Mack Maschmeier Steamboat 31 M 1:42:21 

50. Jennifer Pressgrove Craig 35 F 1:42:45 

51. Kiley Goforth Englewood 40 M 1:42:48 

52. Michael McGee Denver 28 M 1:43:09 

53. Gloria Arodak Colorado Springs 27 F 1:43:15 

54. Brian Kelly Steamboat 42 M 1:43:22 

55. Reall Regan Steamboat 32 F 1:43:36 

56. William Pena Ponton Denver 34 M 1:43:37 

57. Jack O’Brien Steamboat 30 M 1:43:45 

58. Erika Sweigert Denver 26 F 1:43:48 

59. Jason Brunner Denver 35 M 1:43:54 

60. Laura Tyree Englewood 23 F 1:44:07 

61. Sarah Tiedeken Steamboat 31 F 1:44:22 

62. Katie Hegg Boulder 55 F 1:44:31 

63. Charlie Ristau Wellington 29 M 1:44:45 

64. Kelly Conway Steamboat 38 F 1:44:57 

65. Mike Burton Georgetown TX 39 M 1:45:03 

66. Carter Severson Craig 17 M 1:45:05 

67. Mark Harrod Madison WI 42 M 1:45:15 

68. Clayton Bryant Brighton 39 M 1:45:26 

69. Cori Hach Boulder 32 F 1:45:30 

70. Pavel Verbsky Fort Collins 40 M 1:45:32 

71. Shannon McCabe Steamboat 37 F 1:45:38 

72. Donald Carnes Aust TX 63 M 1:45:52 

73. Anne Krause Littleton 43 F 1:46:04 

74. James Lundy Englewood 25 M 1:46:15 

75. Danny Gifford Lincoln NE 36 M 1:46:24 

76. Geoffroy Fauchet Denver 32 M 1:46:24 

77. Scott Vanderau Denver 43 M 1:46:24 

78. Scott Bryant Brighton 36 M 1:46:26 

79. Peter Rumbach Denver 36 M 1:46:36 

80. Zachary Conway Steamboat 38 M 1:46:43 

81. Meghan Dewees-Kern Denver 32 F 1:46:45 

82. Danielle Fox Longmont 44 F 1:46:52 

83. Jeffrey Krause Littleton 50 M 1:46:54 

84. Steve Gifford Craig 41 M 1:47:01 

85. Adrianna Moore Madison WI 34 F 1:47:11 

86. Adam Schneider Grand Lake 32 M 1:47:14 

87. Morgan Ketterling Breckenridge 25 F 1:47:17 

88. Meredith Zaccherio Boulder 38 F 1:47:25 

89. Daniel Deysher Wheaton IL 21 M 1:47:34 

90. Lynette Ad Evergreen 45 F 1:47:42 

91. Sonja Hanson Fauchet Denver 33 F 1:47:50 

92. Angela Snyder Greeley 31 F 1:47:52 

93. Sam Barg Aspen 47 M 1:47:58 

94. John Sandberg Denver 26 M 1:47:58 

95. Susan Boyle Fort Collins 32 F 1:48:03 

96. Jenifer Kettering Wheat Ridge 35 F 1:48:13 

97. Sue Oconnor Edwards 42 F 1:48:16 

98. Cecilia Velazquez Tacoma WA 30 F 1:48:31 

99. Thomas Murray Louisville 42 M 1:48:34 

100. Jessica Teply South Jordan UT 20 F 1:48:41 

101. Elizabeth Tucker Craig 36 F 1:48:43 

102. Nicole Walsh Steamboat 39 F 1:49:08 

103. Nimish Sheth Chantilly VA 46 M 1:49:12 

104. Renee Supplee Denver 50 F 1:49:19 

105. Mandi Read Carbondale 38 F 1:49:24 

106. Claire Sakamoto Englewood 27 F 1:49:56 

107. Danielle Brunner Denver 36 F 1:50:09 

108. Sarah Flinn Longmont 30 F 1:50:15 

109. Sarah Zacharias Boulder 48 F 1:50:20 

110. Anders Tempel Erie 17 M 1:50:31 

111. Brad Coen Broomfield 48 M 1:50:35 

112. Sarah Krakoff Boulder 53 F 1:50:36 

113. Melissa Buehler Steamboat 34 F 1:50:49 

114. Demian Kato Lakewood 41 M 1:50:51 

115. Nick Kronick Littleton 28 M 1:51:07 

116. Paige Quigley Denver 28 F 1:51:08 

117. Sean Steel Louisville 31 M 1:51:23 

118. Renee Kosters Centennial 33 F 1:51:27 

119. Michael Paez Aurora 43 M 1:51:29 

120. Trevor Bartz Telluride 25 M 1:51:29 

121. Dustin Beane Westminster 28 M 1:51:40 

122. Steve Mackeigan Calgary Alberta 46 M 1:52:05 

123. Kelci Deal Colorado Spring 22 F 1:52:06 

124. Gabe Wagoner Colorado Springs 34 M 1:52:06 

125. Gavyn Samuelson Denver 25 M 1:52:16 

126. Christopher Lockridge Albuquerque NM 40 M 1:52:18 

127. Mike Binney Littleton 33 M 1:52:38 

128. Andy Wiener Steamboat 60 M 1:52:48 

129. Crystal Harbey Littleton 36 F 1:52:54 

130. Gina Mia Espinosa-Salcedo Lakewood 41 F 1:52:59 

131. Nick McFee Kansas City MO 31 M 1:53:00 

132. Louie Lejeune Denver 35 M 1:53:02 

133. Noelle Rogers Denver 26 F 1:53:09 

134. Enrique Elizondo Wheat Ridge 41 M 1:53:14 

135. Brian Elliott Steamboat 49 M 1:53:20 

136. Pam Palmquist Steamboat 49 F 1:53:31 

137. Benjamin Holley Longmont 40 M 1:53:36 

138. Michelle Wieber Boulder 54 F 1:53:40 

139. Ken Spruell Steamboat 46 M 1:53:47 

140. Andy Bogue Craig 39 M 1:53:50 

141. Rodrigo Ahumada Ogden UT 39 M 1:53:51 

142. Andrew Springsteen Aurora 29 M 1:53:51 

143. Demetra Sullivan Parker 36 F 1:53:57 

144. Melissa Cosser St. Petersburg FL 45 F 1:53:58 

145. Jon Vogel Greenwood Village 48 M 1:54:01 

146. Lisa Bennett Boulder 54 F 1:54:07 

147. Alison Busse Denver 28 F 1:54:09 

148. Daniel Laroche Fort Collins 27 M 1:54:10 

149. Devin Dummit Salt Lake City UT 23 M 1:54:24 

150. Courtney Alberts Evergreen 34 F 1:54:30 

151. Ashley Whitehead Lakewood 30 F 1:54:30 

152. Mary Dragoo Lakewood 41 F 1:54:30 

153. Sara Schmitt Denver 41 F 1:54:41 

154. Amber Sachs Denver 26 F 1:54:45 

155. Jeff Bynum Valrico FL 48 M 1:54:45 

156. Emily Stout Steamboat 27 F 1:54:45 

157. Kristin Wilson Steamboat 46 F 1:54:50 

158. Jeff Wong Chicago IL 36 M 1:54:53 

159. Carissa Maryott Divide 39 F 1:55:00 

160. Lindsey Youngelson Denver 33 F 1:55:04 

161. Nick Jones Steamboat 26 M 1:55:14 

162. Brad Chapman Windsor 33 M 1:55:26 

163. John Crook Boulder 26 M 1:55:35 

164. Cami Belcher Bosque Farms NM 25 F 1:55:39 

165. Scott Boucher Fe Warren Afb WY 40 M 1:55:39 

166. Deedee Ginther Eaton 31 F 1:55:40 

167. Claire Neid Denver 18 F 1:55:43 

168. Eugenia White Houston TX 26 F 1:55:45 

169. Ethan Axelrod Denver 31 M 1:55:46 

170. Matt Fitzgerald Berthoud 34 M 1:55:50 

171. Tess McCarthy Steamboat 28 F 1:55:58 

172. Doug Stevens Boulder 42 M 1:56:01 

173. Claudia Zulejkic Castle Rock 47 F 1:56:05 

174. Steve Mecklenburg Fort Collins 63 M 1:56:21 

175. Natalie Mason Chico CA 30 F 1:56:22 

176. Patrick Madden Boulder 47 M 1:56:24 

177. Andrew Hill Naples FL 47 M 1:56:28 

178. Casimir Bruski Steamboat 38 M 1:56:35 

179. Tim O’Brien Fort Lauderdale FL 58 M 1:56:42 

180. Stacy Fitzgerald Berthoud 32 F 1:56:52 

181. Stacy Russell Denver 50 F 1:56:55 

182. Michael Birdsong Boulder 55 M 1:56:58 

183. Jennifer Sullivan Boulder 61 F 1:57:10 

184. Jim McHose Boulder 54 M 1:57:15 

185. Liz Blei Morrison 58 F 1:57:16 

186. Chris Yossi Denver 28 M 1:57:16 

187. Jennifer Wood Denver 47 F 1:57:17 

188. Jacqueline Kharpran Chantilly VA 52 F 1:57:24 

189. Ryan Brandt Denver 31 M 1:57:25 

190. Tracy Stoddard Steamboat 54 F 1:57:34 

191. Katherine Courter Boulder 48 F 1:57:36 

192. Kate Crook Memphis TN 28 F 1:57:56 

193. Renee Tomasula Allenspark 47 F 1:58:03 

194. Julia Rolla Denver 22 F 1:58:09 

195. Tim Griffith Clark 46 M 1:58:09 

196. Chelsea Enderson Castle Rock 25 F 1:58:11 

197. Amy Hayes Longmont 57 F 1:58:13 

198. Raman Malik San Francisco CA 26 M 1:58:29 

199. Samantha Fairchild Denver 23 F 1:58:32 

200. James McManigle Boulder 43 M 1:58:35 

201. Tom Ryan Vancouver WA 65 M 1:58:38 

202. Kristen Schwander Denver 31 F 1:58:42 

203. Nicole Cancelli Eagle 34 F 1:58:43 

204. Dimitri Zgourides Houston TX 51 M 1:58:47 

205. Lynn O’Donnell Longmont 59 F 1:58:49 

206. Kelly Brandenburger Denver 36 F 1:58:58 

207. Kelsey Wasylenky Denver 38 F 1:58:58 

208. Rachel Lundy Steamboat 32 F 1:59:07 

209. Dillon Barrett Colorado Springs 12 M 1:59:09 

210. Tawnya Fabian Steamboat 56 F 1:59:13 

211. Sarah Wolf Centennial 31 F 1:59:13 

212. Henry Fabian Steamboat 56 M 1:59:13 

213. Arianna Tourtellot Laramie WY 21 F 1:59:23 

214. Kaitlyn Vap Laramie WY 19 F 1:59:24 

215. Kendra Yakobson Fort Collins 30 F 1:59:31 

216. Bethanie Bates Alliance NE 44 F 1:59:38 

217. Gretchen Schaefer Denver 35 F 1:59:41 

218. Brian Kratz St. Louis MO 52 M 1:59:43 

219. Chelsea Speer For The Collins 34 F 1:59:45 

220. Sarah Hartman Denver 42 F 1:59:48 

221. Clay Jessen Wheat Ridge 39 M 1:59:55 

222. Brian McConahy Longmont 47 M 1:59:55 

223. Sarah Vaughn Fort Collins 33 F 2:00:06 

224. Elizabeth Rosene Denver 32 F 2:00:11 

225. Andrew Heller Parker 17 M 2:00:13 

226. Janet Hollifield Hayden 36 F 2:00:37 

227. Sierra Lafrance Denver 26 F 2:00:55 

228. Justine Miani Littleton 54 F 2:00:55 

229. Erin Ross Steamboat 38 F 2:00:59 

230. Dylan McRoberts Denver 30 M 2:00:59 

231. Roberta Lanzino Rochester MN 21 F 2:01:08 

232. Zoey Dale Denver 16 F 2:01:11 

233. Nora McKay Steamboat 55 F 2:01:12 

234. Elizabeth Diamond Steamboat 36 F 2:01:16 

235. Erin Searfoss CO 37 F 2:01:16 

236. Sharon Barefoot Boulder 41 F 2:01:16 

237. Jerrold Gearhart Murphy TX 43 M 2:01:20 

238. Andrea Tipton Colorado Springs 28 F 2:01:21 

239. Brandy Coulsey Lasalle Ouest 37 F 2:01:25 

240. Catherine Kim San Francisco CA 47 F 2:01:32 

241. Jennifer Schmitt Oak Creek 42 F 2:01:38 

242. Mike Smith Castle Rock 46 M 2:01:41 

243. Josh Burnaman Aspen 46 M 2:01:42 

244. John H Sandberg Littleton 59 M 2:01:44 

245. Elizabeth Neid Denver 51 F 2:01:48 

246. Spencer Dulaney Gladstone MO 65 M 2:01:49 

247. Sean Rahilly Chicago IL 44 M 2:02:02 

248. Robin Seydel Salt Lake City UT 35 F 2:02:06 

249. Garrett Flint Craig 19 M 2:02:08 

250. Amilia Griffith Clark 42 F 2:02:09 

251. Lindsey Vesceri Denver 38 F 2:02:25 

252. Travis Johnson Cheyenne WY 33 M 2:02:28 

253. Sara Handing Steamboat 29 F 2:02:29 

254. Leah Schrag Colorado Springs 35 F 2:02:33 

255. Creed James Saratoga WY 34 M 2:02:36 

256. Zoe Casteel Albuquerque NM 23 F 2:02:37 

257. Ashley Malmquist Colorado Springs 24 F 2:02:37 

258. Cynthia Zimmerman Laramie WY 38 F 2:02:43 

259. Eric Zimmerman Laramie WY 41 M 2:02:43 

260. Sheila Lucero Denver 44 F 2:02:44 

261. Jon Hatch Boulder 46 M 2:02:45 

262. Amanda Brooks Morrison 36 F 2:03:01 

263. David McLatchie Morrison 38 M 2:03:01 

264. Deanna Greene Fort Collins 22 F 2:03:01 

265. Melissa Callaghan Denver 25 F 2:03:04 

266. Ashley Montijo Highlands Ranch 25 F 2:03:04 

267. Audrey Meyer Saint Louis MO 47 F 2:03:12 

268. Adrienne Hearne Steamboat 29 F 2:03:26 

269. Heidi Sauerland Steamboat 32 F 2:03:26 

270. Sasha Kaun Evergreen 33 M 2:03:31 

271. Gregory Kempers Elizabeth 50 M 2:03:33 

272. Jerald Dorsey Denver 45 M 2:03:39 

273. Jamie Springfield Littleton 34 F 2:03:50 

274. Tim Moormeier Olathe KS 56 M 2:03:50 

275. Allison Mecklenburg Steamboat 27 F 2:03:51 

276. Michelle Grant Granby 47 F 2:03:56 

277. Kattie Horn Lutz FL 54 F 2:04:01 

278. Hannah Sawyer Steamboat 21 F 2:04:06 

279. Marlys Lietz Boulder 54 F 2:04:13 

280. Chrissy Carson Snowmass 28 F 2:04:21 

281. Caitlin Barritt Steamboat 40 F 2:04:23 

282. Oscar Perez Denver 38 M 2:04:27 

283. Megan Graves Denver 34 F 2:04:31 

284. Rachel Kindsvatter Winter Park 25 F 2:04:32 

285. Erin McGee Denver 30 F 2:04:32 

286. Sarah Burton Georgetown TX 36 F 2:04:38 

287. Angela Lopez Castle Rock 34 F 2:04:41 

288. Margo Boatner Steamboat 40 F 2:04:49 

289. Angel Perez Denver 35 M 2:04:53 

290. Scott Wilkins Denver 44 M 2:04:55 

291. Craig Friedrichs Phoenix AZ 31 M 2:05:01 

292. Brianah Creek Sonora TX 24 F 2:05:06 

293. Kristen Dirck Rawlins WY 34 F 2:05:19 

294. Frannie Johnson Steamboat 33 F 2:05:24 

295. Sondra Spratta Steamboat 36 F 2:05:26 

296. Kayla Hopkins Fruita 31 F 2:05:31 

297. Katherine Ruckstuhl Colorado Springs 28 F 2:05:38 

298. Kelly Dohn Steamboat 27 F 2:05:42 

299. Eric Edgerton Steamboat 47 M 2:05:49 

300. Nicholas Horning Denver 25 M 2:05:50 

301. Patricia Oconnor Steamboat 44 F 2:05:53 

302. Sarah Bauer Saint Louis MO 44 F 2:06:02 

303. James Bryant Denver 30 M 2:06:05 

304. Aurelie Collee Boulder 26 F 2:06:15 

305. Whitney Heaps Edgewater 28 F 2:06:19 

306. Kathleen Clinnin Vail 29 F 2:06:26 

307. Oziel Solis Houston TX 28 M 2:06:29 

308. Celina Fine Colorado Springs 23 F 2:06:37 

309. Lauren Davis Carbondale 25 F 2:06:40 

310. Jenna Ioffredo Aspen 24 F 2:06:41 

311. Malea Fay Aurora 27 F 2:06:47 

312. Brooke Van Horn Parker 46 F 2:06:52 

313. Megan Hiltner Denver 40 F 2:07:05 

314. Neil Tucker Denver 41 M 2:07:05 

315. Erin Jones Littleton 31 F 2:07:11 

316. Jacqueline Vasquez Castle Rock 46 F 2:07:16 

317. Nick Punch Centennial 29 M 2:07:23 

318. Chad Teply South Jordan UT 47 M 2:07:26 

319. Cid Espejel Houston TX 32 M 2:07:27 

320. Rachel Woolston Salt Lake City UT 35 F 2:07:38 

321. Chris Campbell Denver 36 M 2:07:41 

322. Michael Bowlby Arvada 40 M 2:07:43 

323. Brittany Vanbuskirk Denver 28 F 2:07:47 

324. Abhay Divekar Aurora 49 M 2:07:51 

325. Rebecca Bontrager Centennial 36 F 2:07:52 

326. Doug Friedrichs Salt Lake City UT 29 M 2:07:52 

327. Thomas Monette Westminster 39 M 2:08:13 

328. Baylie Tuley Lindale TX 26 F 2:08:24 

329. Mark Erickson Park City UT 45 M 2:08:26 

330. Kimberly Lipinski Denver 23 F 2:08:28 

331. Al Graham Parker 41 M 2:08:32 

332. Jaimi Calfee Bennet NE 49 F 2:08:33 

333. Nina Milnes Boulder 26 F 2:08:37 

334. John Wolfe Littleton 42 M 2:08:41 

335. Alfred Eastin Denver 25 M 2:08:44 

336. Katie McMurray Denver 38 F 2:08:45 

337. Melissa Mellen Denver 37 F 2:08:52 

338. Tim Buhler Denver NC 45 M 2:09:04 

339. Pamela Dale Denver 50 F 2:09:06 

340. Paul Brown Golden 61 M 2:09:26 

341. Katrina Hess Greeley 31 F 2:09:27 

342. Penny Murphy Craig 59 F 2:09:28 

343. Jon Kanaber Denver 31 M 2:09:28 

344. Blake Summers Denver 28 M 2:09:29 

345. Gina Morra Smith Menlo Park CA 45 F 2:09:34 

346. Robin Schroeder Littleton 47 F 2:09:47 

347. Alex Jennings Steamboat 29 F 2:09:57 

348. Cristina McGarr Boulder 52 F 2:09:59 

349. John Powell Seattle WA 55 M 2:10:00 

350. April Ingham Boulder 48 F 2:10:09 

351. Diana McDonald Lafayette 46 F 2:10:21 

352. Scott Brundrit Calgary Alberta 44 M 2:10:25 

353. Canice Jones Denver 37 F 2:10:26 

354. Amy Knights Craig 56 F 2:10:28 

355. Sharon Davis Arvada 55 F 2:10:39 

356. Eric Granger Indianapolis IN 27 M 2:10:49 

357. Gerardo Hernandez Steamboat 50 M 2:10:53 

358. Erica Gerhardt Highlands Ranch 24 F 2:10:53 

359. Abraham Rodriguez Steamboat 26 M 2:10:53 

360. Casey Anderson Saint Paul MN 25 M 2:11:02 

361. Bernie Thompson Saint Paul MN 24 F 2:11:02 

362. Nikki Bitting Oak Creek 30 F 2:11:04 

363. Marcus Covert Highlands Ranch 32 M 2:11:04 

364. Jenna Kalin Denver 31 F 2:11:04 

365. Patrick Jacox Denver 32 M 2:11:07 

366. Rachel Ryan Steamboat 33 F 2:11:07 

367. Lynnette Kiss Alliance NE 56 F 2:11:27 

368. Matthew Freeman Chicago IL 37 M 2:11:30 

369. Hannah Goulding Brighton 25 F 2:11:31 

370. Robert Turner Golden 50 M 2:11:31 

371. Monica Montanez Bailey 58 F 2:11:32 

372. Miyoko Ivis Castle Rock 35 F 2:11:32 

373. Aaron Suazo Highlands Ranch 54 M 2:11:42 

374. Trevon Brandhorst Denver 28 M 2:11:42 

375. Monica Powell Washington DC 28 F 2:11:44 

376. Michelle Lancaster Commerce City 40 F 2:11:59 

377. Heather Nichols Steamboat 40 F 2:12:06 

378. Jillian Sparks Thornton 32 F 2:12:07 

379. Allison Hines Fort Collins 41 F 2:12:09 

380. Kathy Young Granby 50 F 2:12:10 

381. Sierra Weir Steamboat 27 F 2:12:23 

382. Megan Moran Lafayette 25 F 2:12:24 

383. Taylor Ybarra Evans 26 M 2:12:33 

384. Meredith Winkelmeyer Vail 26 F 2:12:35 

385. Emily Hines Steamboat 35 F 2:12:42 

386. Douglas Lewis Centennial 44 M 2:12:44 

387. Kara Plese Lafayette 45 F 2:12:47 

388. Christine Patorniti Centennial 30 F 2:12:49 

389. Alicia Bustillos Saltillo Coahuila Coa 31 F 2:12:51 

390. Pamela Kramer Fort Collins 37 F 2:12:55 

391. Craig Gundlach Fort Collins 41 M 2:12:56 

392. Robyn Bryant Eagle 55 F 2:13:03 

393. Alisa Brown Craig 29 F 2:13:06 

394. Rachel Von Kannon Steamboat 23 F 2:13:08 

395. Michelle Flores Lakewood 39 F 2:13:23 

396. Delaney Frazer Denver 24 F 2:13:25 

397. Susan Hartley Wheat Ridge 58 F 2:13:27 

398. Steve Castle Phoenix AZ 44 M 2:13:44 

399. Joshua Bish Lafayette 44 M 2:13:50 

400. Karen Gilbert Edwards 45 F 2:13:57 

401. Ian Greenwood Fort Collins 39 M 2:13:59 

402. Terrell Blei Morrison 23 F 2:14:11 

403. Kenzie Rushton Calgary Alberta 44 M 2:14:11 

404. Amy Burhop Denver 31 F 2:14:15 

405. Charles Benight Colorado Springs 56 M 2:14:25 

406. David Zulejkic Castle Rock 50 M 2:14:31 

407. Lennae Anderson Oak Creek 34 F 2:14:31 

408. Ellen Henkemeyer Colorado Springs 29 F 2:14:33 

409. Robin Nichols Basin WY 64 M 2:14:33 

410. Patrick Strake Austin TX 23 M 2:14:41 

411. Lisa Mackey Red River NM 60 F 2:14:41 

412. Mike Zerbes Louisville 28 M 2:14:42 

413. Kimberly Bierbrauer Golden 41 F 2:14:51 

414. Allison Braaten Albuquerque NM 27 F 2:15:01 

415. Lisa Verbsky Fort Collins 39 F 2:15:09 

416. Tristan Stewart Colorado Springs 22 M 2:15:11 

417. Lynn Bodensteiner Boulder 49 F 2:15:11 

418. Jaimie Rogan Westminster 35 F 2:15:23 

419. Melissa Shelton Denver 34 F 2:15:28 

420. Iva Townsend Boulder 43 F 2:15:33 

421. Jessica Raab Englewood 47 F 2:15:38 

422. Christopher Macchietto Fort Collins 42 M 2:15:40 

423. Megan Price Fort Collins 44 F 2:15:40 

424. Brittney Rider Seattle WA 29 F 2:15:47 

425. Robert Aaron Granada Hills CA 24 M 2:15:55 

426. Arthur Trahan Clark 58 M 2:16:04 

427. Chelsea Holland Broomfield 31 F 2:16:15 

428. Dana Lipfert Lakewood 30 F 2:16:20 

429. William McAuliffe Pueblo West 55 M 2:16:30 

430. Liz Handing Steamboat 29 F 2:16:33 

431. Margaret Miller Denver 32 F 2:16:36 

432. Shelby Mathis Fort Collins 25 F 2:16:41 

433. Emilyn Winkelmeyer Arvada 30 F 2:16:44 

434. Amanda Corson Wheat Ridge 28 F 2:16:45 

435. Alex Seidcheck Denver 26 M 2:16:45 

436. Liza Nybo Erie 48 F 2:16:57 

437. Cristina Ingram Austin TX 23 F 2:17:03 

438. Savannah Stich Denver 23 F 2:17:05 

439. Sarah Carroll Fort Collins 27 F 2:17:06 

440. Rebecca Wilcox Laramie WY 31 F 2:17:07 

441. Hillary Werner Steamboat 31 F 2:17:10 

442. Jenny Maxwell Steamboat 45 F 2:17:18 

443. Anne Smith Denver 42 F 2:17:18 

444. Laura Everard West Jordan UT 28 F 2:17:36 

445. Ashley Roland Boulder 28 F 2:17:49 

446. Steven Leaming Wellington 27 M 2:17:55 

447. Kelsey Cochrane Lone Tree 33 F 2:18:02 

448. Keitha Spears Fort Worth TX 30 F 2:18:07 

449. Melissa Jones Steamboat 31 F 2:18:11 

450. Leigh Gannan Boulder 45 F 2:18:14 

451. Crystal Martinez Laramie WY 39 F 2:18:17 

452. Michelle Wyant Steamboat 44 F 2:18:43 

453. Tanya Twete Castle Rock 41 F 2:18:44 

454. Alexandria Selenke Denver 29 F 2:18:51 

455. Bradley Richards Guelph Ontario 36 M 2:18:54 

456. Laura Michaelson Denver 30 F 2:18:57 

457. John Lurquin Denver 35 M 2:18:57 

458. Kyndal Broome San Angelo TX 24 F 2:19:13 

459. Jessie Fallentine Cottonwood Heights UT 41 F 2:19:14 

460. Monica Prycel Aurora 24 F 2:19:21 

461. Eve McConahy Longmont 49 F 2:19:25 

462. Erin Wittich Littleton 35 F 2:19:36 

463. Joel Womick Littleton 51 M 2:19:37 

464. Stefany Christensen Wellington 34 F 2:19:39 

465. Alexis Marione Colorado Springs 27 F 2:19:52 

466. Amanda King Tulsa OK 31 F 2:19:57 

467. Sydney Sherman Austin TX 26 F 2:20:07 

468. Claire Royer Steamboat 50 F 2:20:16 

469. William Bedell Steamboat 71 M 2:20:16 

470. Eric Bedell Marietta GA 45 M 2:20:17 

471. Rebecca Wertz Broomfield 25 F 2:20:28 

472. Erica Hewitt Steamboat 44 F 2:20:38 

473. Kathleen Carney Vail 27 F 2:20:39 

474. Elizabeth Mense Gunnison 30 F 2:20:43 

475. Heidi Dudley Arvada 35 F 2:21:05 

476. Linda Elliott Brighton 58 F 2:21:05 

477. Athena Murray Steamboat 32 F 2:21:21 

478. Michele Mandeville Loveland 46 F 2:21:27 

479. Kelly Dorenkott Hill Afb UT 46 F 2:21:29 

480. Robin Boddy Colorado Springs 39 F 2:21:32 

481. Cynthia Thurston Castle Rock 36 F 2:21:51 

482. Rebecca Wiggins Denver 47 F 2:21:53 

483. Janice Fritsch Denver 45 F 2:21:53 

484. Penelope Delaney Windsor Ontario 61 F 2:21:55 

485. Heather Teel Austin TX 40 F 2:21:55 

486. Renee Romano Steamboat 63 F 2:22:07 

487. Juliana Vergaray Denver 38 F 2:22:13 

488. Jocelyn Chang Steamboat 30 F 2:22:22 

489. Karmen Smith Castle Rock 55 F 2:22:25 

490. Katie Lauten Denver 28 F 2:22:37 

491. Whitney Geiger Lakewood 38 F 2:22:42 

492. John Johnson Fort Collins 64 M 2:22:46 

493. Else Roth Louisville 53 F 2:22:53 

494. Karen Reyna Littleton 48 F 2:22:56 

495. Jeffrey Cheatham Dallas TX 48 M 2:23:04 

496. Kara Ollick Loganville GA 41 F 2:23:06 

497. Katie Reineking Boulder 33 F 2:23:18 

498. Meryl Perlman Denver 33 F 2:23:36 

499. Katelyn Jones Denver 28 F 2:23:46 

500. Alex McGrew Denver 31 M 2:23:47 

501. Selina Kostur Hayden 52 F 2:23:49 

502. Laura McConahy Longmont 21 F 2:23:56 

503. Liz Fletcher Steamboat 28 F 2:23:58 

504. Summer Muir Steamboat 47 F 2:24:01 

505. Erica Baden Cincinnati OH 32 F 2:24:03 

506. Leigh Sauerbier New York NY 30 F 2:24:23 

507. Emily Rout Fort Collins 32 F 2:24:29 

508. Brooke Maneotis Johnstown 32 F 2:24:32 

509. Amanda Perry Colorado Springs 32 F 2:24:37 

510. Rhiannon Martinez Wheat Ridge 28 F 2:24:38 

511. Katy Harris Steamboat 46 F 2:24:39 

512. Carlos Ortiz Steamboat 42 M 2:24:40 

513. Andrew Zenoni Highlands Ranch 21 M 2:24:47 

514. Karie Long Montrose 30 F 2:24:50 

515. Christina Welch Steamboat 28 F 2:25:09 

516. Bryce Beaulieu Steamboat 21 F 2:25:11 

517. Jae Wolk Los Angeles CA 33 F 2:25:21 

518. Sarah Weaver Denver 34 F 2:25:21 

519. Rachel Blunk Fort Collins 48 F 2:25:27 

520. Michael Tucci Craig 56 M 2:25:29 

521. Samantha Avery Denver 27 F 2:25:47 

522. Jess Lindgren Plymouth MN 28 F 2:26:01 

523. Kaitlyn Boyle Denver 25 F 2:26:16 

524. Caitlin Miller Colorado Springs 26 F 2:26:23 

525. Kim Bunning Tabernash 49 F 2:26:28 

526. Elisabeth Burk Parker 36 F 2:26:50 

527. Colleen Devlin Fort Collins 27 F 2:27:00 

528. Chelsea Greene Denver 28 F 2:27:35 

529. Lindsay Wolfman Denver 30 F 2:27:35 

530. Samantha Martinez Vail 25 F 2:27:47 

531. Kelly Douglas Steamboat 31 F 2:27:49 

532. Kourtney Hunsader Arvada 23 F 2:27:59 

533. Elpidia Anderson Lakewood 44 F 2:28:07 

534. Julie Graves Denver 35 F 2:28:13 

535. Debbie Harris Morton IL 36 F 2:28:14 

536. Amy Unzicker Iowa City IA 28 F 2:28:14 

537. Christina Ingle Keenesburg 37 F 2:28:20 

538. Radhika Ratnabalasuriar Golden 33 F 2:28:23 

539. Courtney Rangel Glenwood Springs 31 F 2:28:24 

540. Brent Lounsbury Parker 41 M 2:28:26 

541. Ryan Kelvington Houston PA 41 M 2:28:37 

542. John McCallum Fort Worth TX 30 M 2:28:47 

543. Jenny Bopp Downingtown PA 31 F 2:28:52 

544. Caitlin Mandigo Westminster 31 F 2:29:02 

545. Jason Kerekes Westminster 31 M 2:29:02 

546. Halley Keating Denver 30 F 2:29:04 

547. Brita Lage Peyton 33 F 2:29:08 

548. Sarah Boerger Steamboat 32 F 2:29:11 

549. Teddy Altepeter Denver 27 M 2:29:23 

550. Kristin Peterson Denver 27 F 2:29:23 

551. Charuta Joshi Aurora 46 F 2:29:28 

552. Heidi Wagner Arvada 38 F 2:29:41 

553. Jillian Celestino Carmel NY 27 F 2:29:41 

554. Karen Nann Steamboat 33 F 2:29:42 

555. Christian Van Kirk Steamboat 39 M 2:29:50 

556. Neil Jorgensen Windsor 41 M 2:29:54 

557. Stefanie Dunnigan Arvada 34 F 2:29:58 

558. Dianne Priest Thornton 62 F 2:30:10 

559. John Klein Colorado Springs 62 M 2:30:26 

560. Bart Hornor Littleton 48 M 2:30:35 

561. Erin Allen Boulder 38 F 2:30:36 

562. Alexandra Iseman Denver 44 F 2:30:36 

563. Brooke Van Valkenburg Denver 24 F 2:30:46 

564. Chandra Miller St. Pete FL 44 F 2:31:07 

565. Andrea Hitner Denver 27 F 2:31:09 

566. James Carleton Golden 53 M 2:31:19 

567. Eileen D’Orazio Gallup NM 59 F 2:31:56 

568. Scott Stodghill Evergreen 57 M 2:32:27 

569. Charlie Charbonneau Aurora 28 M 2:32:28 

570. Kyle Lage Peyton 37 M 2:32:33 

571. Brooke Frederickson Salt Lake City UT 36 F 2:32:38 

572. Suzanna Elliot Colorado Springs 33 F 2:32:54 

573. Jessica Hofschulte Steamboat 30 F 2:32:57 

574. Alexandra Thompson Steamboat 30 F 2:32:57 

575. Irene Vold Santa Fe NM 59 F 2:33:29 

576. Elizabeth Prazeres Lone Tree 53 F 2:33:54 

577. Koni Braman Mercer Island WA 47 F 2:33:58 

578. Amy Braman Mercer Island WA 16 F 2:33:59 

579. Kathy Wichelhaus Steamboat 44 F 2:33:59 

580. Sophie Watras Avon 34 F 2:34:02 

581. Cindi Choal Laramie WY 23 F 2:34:04 

582. Katherine McAuley Englewood 29 F 2:34:26 

583. Emily Ayres Denver 38 F 2:34:32 

584. Kate Harper Boulder 34 F 2:34:45 

585. Cathy Summer Boulder 60 F 2:35:07 

586. Drew Choal Laramie WY 25 M 2:35:14 

587. Tiffany Park Steamboat 42 F 2:35:20 

588. Chelsea Hearn Cheyenne WY 35 F 2:35:23 

589. Aubrey Hazelet Cheyenne WY 32 F 2:35:32 

590. Bethany Shupe Evans 37 F 2:35:37 

591. Tiago Dantas Denver 33 M 2:35:47 

592. Katie Schiwart Littleton 55 M 2:36:04 

593. Parisa Javedani Denver 31 F 2:36:08 

594. Mark Richards Denver 41 M 2:36:16 

595. Jacqueline Whitehead Lakewood 66 F 2:36:32 

596. Clint Summers Tulsa OK 30 M 2:36:40 

597. Caleigh Greene Steamboat 20 F 2:36:48 

598. Katie Harris Lake Placid FL 27 F 2:37:01 

599. Marta Maupin Austin TX 48 F 2:37:15 

600. Emily Jorgensen Windsor 34 F 2:37:20 

601. Teri Zweifel Arvada 44 F 2:37:20 

602. Nathan Davis Memphis NE 29 M 2:37:33 

603. Molly Hankins Colorado Springs 61 F 2:37:42 

604. Julie Johnson Saint Petersburg FL 46 F 2:37:43 

605. Lauren Van Roekel New Castle 28 F 2:38:03 

606. Kimberly Wirges Elizabeth 34 F 2:38:13 

607. Kevin Joseph South Fork 60 M 2:38:32 

608. Isabel Guerra Englewood 28 F 2:38:53 

609. Yaicha Bryan Northglenn 31 F 2:38:56 

610. Kathryn Crampton Denver 35 F 2:39:14 

611. Lily Nierenberg Denver 32 F 2:39:14 

612. Margaret Prior Clawson MI 37 F 2:39:15 

613. Allison Fresques Millcreek UT 33 F 2:39:32 

614. Gary Fresques Steamboat 62 M 2:39:32 

615. Britney Weiser Kansas City MO 28 F 2:39:37 

616. Jessica West Denver 31 F 2:39:43 

617. Sara Charlton Denver 29 F 2:39:59 

618. Karina Montenegro Denver 24 F 2:40:19 

619. Amanda Thimmayya Laramie WY 39 F 2:40:20 

620. Ziying Qi Beijing 31 F 2:40:30 

621. Martha Michaels Wheat Ridge 41 F 2:40:35 

622. Mike Spears Denver 34 M 2:40:51 

623. Christy Unzicker Morton IL 57 F 2:41:44 

624. Alison Anderson Owasso OK 36 F 2:41:45 

625. Alisha Mills Troy IL 37 F 2:41:47 

626. Kellie Wilcoxon Steamboat 23 F 2:41:58 

627. Amy Wheeler Cheyenne WY 42 F 2:42:06 

628. Rachel Day Durango 30 F 2:42:31 

629. Abby Malawer New York NY 28 F 2:42:36 

630. Michal Castle Phoenix AZ 44 F 2:42:40 

631. Dawn Burgess Berthoud 58 F 2:42:56 

632. Sarah Welsh Fairbanks AK 34 M 2:43:00 

633. Erin McClain Colorado Springs 29 F 2:43:24 

634. Andrew Phelps Cincinnati OH 35 M 2:43:41 

635. Michael Lyons Cincinnati OH 35 M 2:43:41 

636. Christy Adams Lyons 52 F 2:43:54 

637. Deborah Hornor Littleton 48 F 2:43:57 

638. Anh Thai Boulder 33 F 2:44:08 

639. Lara Rotter Sheridan 35 F 2:44:13 

640. Amy Pulliam Monroe GA 47 F 2:44:34 

641. Kimberly Beaulieu Steamboat 50 F 2:44:49 

642. Liyen Vong Omaha NE 28 F 2:44:55 

643. Katie Drobnitch Fort Collins 31 F 2:45:00 

644. Kelsey Schwager Fort Collins 30 F 2:45:00 

645. Wendy Amendolari Morrison 37 F 2:45:07 

646. Kate Smith Fort Collins 30 F 2:45:39 

647. Kholida Kurbanova San Francisco CA 32 F 2:46:14 

648. Annette Joseph South Fork 58 F 2:46:21 

649. Danielle Gaston Lehighton PA 40 F 2:46:46 

650. Brayden Jerde Steamboat 31 M 2:47:18 

651. MacKenzie Jerde Steamboat 30 F 2:47:18 

652. John Augst Broomfield 42 M 2:47:52 

653. Kristin Rinn Castle Rock 41 F 2:47:52 

654. Katy Bryant Denver 28 F 2:48:23 

655. Angie Hausen North Kansas City MO 54 F 2:48:29 

656. Joseph Strobel North Kansas City MO 53 M 2:48:29 

657. Robert Alexander Englewood 62 M 2:48:33 

658. Alicia McCarthy Steamboat 31 F 2:48:34 

659. Zach Barlow St Paul MN 42 M 2:48:54 

660. Shelby Potts Aurora 24 F 2:49:25 

661. Meridee Dodson Maryville MO 26 F 2:49:43 

662. Jodie Graham Platte City MO 26 F 2:49:43 

663. Emily McLean Platte City MO 26 F 2:49:43 

664. Caitlin Pekuri Delano MN 34 F 2:50:09 

665. Alyssa Beckett Denver 31 F 2:50:11 

666. Sarah Hunnell Fort Collins 43 F 2:50:46 

667. Chloe Sanford Nantucket MA 35 F 2:52:25 

668. Carrie Galyardt Fort Collins 43 F 2:52:34 

669. Geoffrey Smith Nantucket MA 40 M 2:52:35 

670. Marianthe Pulos Boulder 30 F 2:52:51 

671. Cheryl Alldredge Steamboat 63 F 2:53:34 

672. Sarah Allan Crested Butte 26 F 2:53:34 

673. Tiffany Smith Oak Creek 30 F 2:53:35 

674. Tiara Purcell Lafayette 30 F 2:54:00 

675. Matthew Brown Lafayette 36 M 2:54:00 

676. Michael Currie Loveland 48 M 2:54:03 

677. Doris Gundersen Denver 60 F 2:54:18 

678. Margie Friedrichs Mesa AZ 60 F 2:54:27 

679. Janelle D’Ambrosia Wheat Ridge 31 F 2:55:03 

680. Karen Weaver Lehighton PA 46 F 2:55:07 

681. Michele Devries Idaho Springs 37 F 2:55:22 

682. Samuel Heller Parker 41 M 2:55:46 

683. Kathy Innes Craig 59 F 2:55:59 

684. Samantha Bates Lakewood 29 F 2:56:04 

685. Yvonne Van Kirk Steamboat 42 F 2:56:17 

686. Chester Kalb Key West FL 72 M 2:57:14 

687. Amelia Tanner Fort Collins 25 F 2:57:32 

688. Molly Torrance Denver 27 F 2:57:37 

689. Michelle Brinegar Timnath 51 F 2:58:03 

690. Norma Ruth Ryan Steamboat 34 F 2:58:11 

691. Colleen Cummings Johnson City TN 26 F 2:58:28 

692. Sam Melton Johnson City TN 30 M 2:58:28 

693. Connie Johnson Hayden 38 F 2:58:32 

694. Patrick Lindauer Fort Worth TX 51 M 2:59:02 

695. Kerry Sawyer Denver 25 F 3:00:24 

696. Alexandria Wiedorn New York NY 27 F 3:00:24 

697. Jenna Edgerton Longmont 27 F 3:00:48 

698. Jamey Smith Castle Rock 46 M 3:01:40 

699. Anais Matagarza Houston TX 25 F 3:02:19 

700. Betsy McLaughlin Denver 28 F 3:02:22 

701. Kristin Hamilton Denver 44 F 3:02:26 

702. Michael Protz Aurora 49 M 3:03:25 

703. Monica Protz Aurora 47 F 3:03:25 

704. Tammy Rewerts Johnstown 34 F 3:05:21 

705. Samantha Mikesell Denver 29 F 3:05:29 

706. Catherine Boone Lafayette 43 F 3:06:51 

707. Tracy Hanssen Golden 45 F 3:07:00 

708. Cary Griffith Littleton 48 F 3:07:00 

709. Mary Lindauer Fort Worth TX 53 F 3:07:51 

710. Carroll Dannettell Windsor 53 F 3:08:33 

711. Krysti Stellway Steamboat 31 F 3:08:57 

712. Piper Small Steamboat 16 F 3:08:57 

713. Donna Wilson Superior 58 F 3:09:37 

714. Gretchen Taylor Littleton 35 F 3:10:12 

715. Stacy Miller Cheyenne WY 41 F 3:10:19 

716. Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 42 M 3:11:24 

717. Naia Ballinger Avon IN 44 F 3:11:24 

718. Maren Welker Centennial 25 F 3:11:27 

719. Joshua Barker Cheyenne WY 39 M 3:11:48 

720. Taylor Barker Cheyenne WY 32 F 3:11:58 

721. Cindy King Golden 65 F 3:12:01 

722. Suzanna Tiftickjian Denver 45 F 3:12:54 

723. Bonny Day Centennial 66 F 3:13:56 

724. Catherine MacPherson Saratoga WY 65 F 3:14:48 

725. Terri Fatka Steamboat 51 F 3:16:09 

726. Carol Benight Colorado Springs 59 F 3:16:33 

727. Tessa Harp Castle Rock 34 F 3:19:10 

728. Tyler Harp Castle Rock 33 M 3:19:10 

729. Gordon Klingenschmitt Colorado Springs 49 M 3:19:56 

730. Ray Kapfhamer Milwaukee WI 56 M 3:25:22 

731. Karen Cheatham Dallas TX 51 F 3:25:22 

732. Justin Scott Concord NC 38 M 3:25:26 

733. Florence Porter Broomfield 55 F 3:25:26 

734. Deborah Wolfe Ottawa Ontario 53 F 3:25:26 

735. Alexis Karlberg Steamboat 19 F 3:25:41 

736. Shawna Karlberg Steamboat 44 F 3:25:41 

737. Jessica Valdez Colorado Springs 31 F 3:26:33 

738. Mollie Taggart Denver 52 F 3:27:49 

739. Christie Daly Steamboat 61 F 3:28:16 

740. Kathy Thomas-McCue Cheyenne WY 50 F 3:28:16 

741. Sean Daly Steamboat 62 M 3:28:17 

742. Jenny Dugan Marshalltown IA 46 F 3:28:47 

743. Joann Newkirk Mt. Sterling KY 67 F 3:29:48 

744. Dave Clark Scottsdale AZ 76 M 3:33:13 

745. Heather Flanders Lakewood 25 F 3:38:27 

746. Bonnie Flanders Craig 27 F 3:38:28 

747. Amanda Skillington Colorado Springs 37 F 3:42:47 

748. Melissa Skillington Colorado Springs 34 F 3:42:47 

749. Sherry Skillington Colorado Springs 59 F 3:42:47 

750. Megan Clements Okeechobee FL 26 F 3:43:01 

751. Rachelle Reynolds Scottsbluff NE 43 F 3:57:25 

752. Karen Reynolds Kimball NE 69 M 3:57:25 

753. Bret Derrick Columbia MO 59 M 3:57:55 

754. Fred Bapp Centennial 80 M 4:35:49

 

Steamboat Marathon 

Place, name, hometown, age, sex, time 

1. Jesse Wilkins Steamboat 35 M 2:55:02 

2. Ryan Larson Steamboat 39 M 2:58:01 

3. Daniel Evans Rogers AR 22 M 3:04:26 

4. Donnie Haubert Steamboat 39 M 3:04:47 

5. Travis Mattern Steamboat 43 M 3:08:45 

6. Brian Getz Lafayette 32 M 3:10:07 

7. Allen Belshaw Steamboat 51 M 3:11:49 

8. Joe Ziegenfuss Golden 43 M 3:16:23 

9. Cassandra Geerdts Denver 26 F 3:20:45 

10. Bryn Morales Boulder 26 F 3:24:41 

11. Dave Cho Fort Collins 48 M 3:27:19 

12. Nolan Johnson Colorado Springs 32 M 3:28:57 

13. Tracey Lipfert Bellvue 33 F 3:29:29 

14. Robb Kolstad Denver 36 M 3:29:43 

15. Doug Spannring Fort Collins 43 M 3:30:30 

16. Christopher King Boulder 21 M 3:33:54 

17. Eliot Ephraim Chicago IL 51 M 3:35:56 

18. Andrea Wilhelm Steamboat 38 F 3:36:27 

19. Sadie Smith Kirkwood MO 39 F 3:38:06 

20. Kelsey Martin Parker 36 F 3:38:43 

21. Dan Spale Lakewood 62 M 3:38:43 

22. Jason Gien Greenwood Village 43 M 3:38:52 

23. Juan Meneses Fort Collins 27 M 3:40:52 

24. Michael Kelly Steamboat 44 M 3:43:43 

25. Morgan Fox Denver 24 F 3:45:04 

26. Steve Spence Golden 57 M 3:46:18 

27. Martha Kelly Palatine IL 43 F 3:47:24 

28. Katie Ricklefs Denver 29 F 3:47:34 

29. Nour Arodak Colorado Springs 30 M 3:48:34 

30. Andy Hairgrove Loveland 44 M 3:50:15 

31. Danae Lanigan Chandler AZ 26 F 3:50:47 

32. Matt Amerlan Castle Pines 41 M 3:50:53 

33. Erin Kelly Aurora 25 F 3:53:43 

34. Jared Knappe Aurora 25 M 3:54:02 

35. Ben Scuderi Denver 26 M 3:54:55 

36. Bruce Allen Erie 48 M 3:55:18 

37. Jordan Williams Hayden 28 M 3:56:22 

38. Nicole Laughton Edmond OK 31 F 3:56:51 

39. Morgan Land Aurora 26 M 3:56:59 

40. Kasey Uhl Littleton 38 F 3:57:48 

41. Leah Weckworth Fruita 33 F 3:58:01 

42. Lesia Atkinson Boulder 52 F 3:58:27 

43. Gregory Lofgren Moorestown NJ 42 M 4:00:50 

44. Ashley Frese Denver 25 F 4:01:04 

45. Avip Tam Steamboat 49 M 4:02:50 

46. Ashley Jara Denver 32 F 4:03:15 

47. Clayton Shaver Westminster 24 M 4:03:28 

48. Arthur Rinker Craig 34 M 4:03:35 

49. Quang Ly Denver 43 M 4:04:09 

50. Kiefer Mergen Steamboat 29 M 4:04:33 

51. Candy Granger Steamboat 46 F 4:04:40 

52. Lisa Belmonte Meeker 49 F 4:04:50 

53. Carolyn Archer Durango 22 F 4:05:18 

54. Brett Blevins Littleton 29 M 4:07:14 

55. Cory Todd Denver 25 M 4:07:28 

56. Hoa Schober Littleton 40 F 4:07:34 

57. Jenna Dilullo Denver 27 F 4:07:45 

58. Charles MacDonald Denver 37 M 4:08:18 

59. Catalina Denny Rangely 23 F 4:12:34 

60. Onofre Lopez Steamboat Spring 54 M 4:13:40 

61. Mike Kenney Saint Louis MO 44 M 4:13:48 

62. Anabella Paris Steamboat 36 F 4:13:50 

63. Ana Santa Cruz Ashburn VA 40 F 4:13:55 

64. John Mosher Steamboat 51 M 4:14:11 

65. Kala Kluender Glenwood Springs 32 F 4:14:39 

66. James Reynolds Denver 40 M 4:15:01 

67. Mallory McCracken Denver 33 F 4:15:20 

68. Sharon Pace Ward Steamboat 49 F 4:15:29 

69. Zach Taylor Littleton 34 M 4:16:19 

70. Antonia Hoidal Evergreen 24 F 4:16:59 

71. Jim Smith Kirkwood MO 39 M 4:17:00 

72. Nick Stefanko Oklahoma City OK 32 M 4:18:29 

73. Ilia Kossilov Boulder 28 M 4:19:03 

74. Jeff Olson Steamboat 47 M 4:19:18 

75. Cara Marrs Steamboat 48 F 4:19:56 

76. Nate Margolis Boulder 27 M 4:21:00 

77. Jonah Drescher Broomfield 47 M 4:21:32 

78. Jordan Eller Denver 23 F 4:22:20 

79. Lindsay Rother Steamboat 38 F 4:23:07 

80. Derek Shelton Erie 44 M 4:24:03 

81. Pamela Ruland Grand Junction 36 F 4:24:58 

82. Alan Newkirk Mt. Sterling KY 63 M 4:25:07 

83. Tiia Libin Steamboat 45 F 4:25:41 

84. Emmi Laakso Lander WY 29 F 4:25:44 

85. Kathleen Walker Palisade 32 F 4:26:03 

86. Shannon Price Fort Collins 40 M 4:26:09 

87. Sarah Pomeroy Breckenridge 27 F 4:26:53 

88. Clarissa Tofel Grand Junction 44 F 4:27:01 

89. Kevin Mullins Glenwood Springs 50 M 4:28:56 

90. Allison Landry Denver 24 F 4:29:02 

91. Casey Stevenson Canutillo TX 41 M 4:30:08 

92. Kalman Szucs Steamboat 41 M 4:30:17 

93. Janelle Orsborn Broomfield 26 F 4:31:02 

94. Jerry Doughty Fulton MO 50 M 4:31:41 

95. Ben Davis Littleton 40 M 4:32:08 

96. Trevor Miller Denver 26 M 4:33:01 

97. Michael Argeroplos Steamboat 29 M 4:33:35 

98. David Ball Calgary Alberta 51 M 4:33:50 

99. Shawn Behrle Saint Louis MO 40 M 4:34:44 

100. Julie Weinberg Steamboat Spr 40 F 4:35:07 

101. Spencer Dake Fort Collins 32 M 4:36:14 

102. Gabriel Nuno Steamboat 28 M 4:37:09 

103. Patricia O’Connor Cherry Hills Village 60 F 4:37:49 

104. Kristina Fiedler Denver 32 F 4:37:52 

105. Rachel Rusnak Boulder 37 F 4:38:08 

106. Erica Brennan Cambridge Ontario 30 F 4:38:09 

107. Mark Lindgren Lakewood 52 M 4:39:17 

108. Scott Shultz Aurora 60 M 4:39:21 

109. John Kern Juneau AK 64 M 4:40:42 

110. Maggie Tucci Steamboat 27 F 4:40:54 

111. Leah Widmer Boulder 40 F 4:41:02 

112. Kelly Keith Steamboat 41 F 4:41:18 

113. Elizabeth Hope Steamboat 29 F 4:41:24 

114. Ian Talbot Commerce City 30 M 4:42:08 

115. Marijka Cunningham Florence 39 F 4:42:44 

116. Emily Arntzen Colorado Springs 30 F 4:43:11 

117. Evan Depuy Steamboat 25 M 4:43:19 

118. Samantha Horkott Denver 25 F 4:43:23 

119. Don Platt Steamboat 64 M 4:45:15 

120. Tyler Pike Clark 48 M 4:45:41 

121. Brittany Gardner Grand Junction 27 F 4:47:41 

122. Rosemarie Ornellas Black Forest 55 F 4:49:13 

123. Meagan Coates Steamboat 35 F 4:50:10 

124. Julie Brown Edmond OK 37 F 4:50:28 

125. Elizabeth Wood Aurora 23 F 4:51:02 

126. Meghan Clusserath Centennial 22 F 4:51:02 

127. Logan Hembrough Boulder 28 M 4:52:28 

128. Amanda Welk New Castle 30 F 4:53:08 

129. Krista Halevy New Castle 31 F 4:53:08 

130. Diana Lindsey Oklahoma City OK 49 F 4:54:01 

131. Bob Strauss Glencoe IL 65 M 4:57:24 

132. Emily Rader Wheat Ridge 27 F 4:58:15 

133. Beth Lavely Clark 35 F 5:00:16 

134. Dillon Gotshall Oak Creek 35 M 5:00:21 

135. Mark Dunn Colorado Springs 30 M 5:00:24 

136. Lindsey Welch Steamboat 23 F 5:01:06 

137. Meg Palumbo Steamboat 29 F 5:01:07 

138. Anna Jackson Centennial 27 F 5:01:19 

139. Beau Palin Mequon WI 27 M 5:01:38 

140. Ian Palin Mequon WI 25 M 5:01:38 

141. Patrick Hanley Austin 32 M 5:01:42 

142. Liliana Hargis Hayden 38 F 5:01:59 

143. Fay Hartman Denver 30 F 5:03:45 

144. Amy Jones West Des Moines IA 44 F 5:05:52 

145. Hayes Moore Boulder 41 M 5:05:56 

146. Melanie Hanley Austin 30 F 5:06:11 

147. Dean Dziedzic Sioux Falls SD 51 M 5:08:44 

148. Aaron Fullerton Denver 27 M 5:10:31 

149. Kathleen Dragan Chicago IL 37 F 5:12:44 

150. Emily Gibson Longmont 34 F 5:12:44 

151. Chelsey Shivley Fort Collins 31 F 5:14:06 

152. Maria Karadimos Denver 36 F 5:14:33 

153. Elan Lamontagne Calgary Alberta 44 F 5:18:48 

154. Gary French Steamboat 38 M 5:25:24 

155. Allison Cleppe Durango 28 F 5:25:25 

156. Lauri Honea Steamboat 56 F 5:27:39 

157. Thomas Lepke Denver 28 M 5:27:42 

158. Geena Lepke Denver 28 F 5:27:42 

159. Greg Finke Independence MO 40 M 5:28:03 

160. Mindi Finke Independence MO 34 F 5:28:03 

161. Rod Trunzo Ramsey MN 54 M 5:28:54 

162. Jill Trunzo Ramsey MN 52 F 5:28:54 

163. Brian Bishop Santa Fe NM 57 M 5:29:20 

164. Karen Derrick Columbia MO 57 F 5:29:44 

165. Isis Lanigan Loveland 27 F 5:30:52 

166. Bryan Pulliam Monroe GA 53 M 5:33:06 

167. Lesley Strauss Glencoe IL 64 F 5:34:15 

168. Ken Ornellas Black Forest 61 M 5:36:35 

169. Andrew Crowder Wheat Ridge 25 M 5:36:52 

170. Chris Lloyd Denver 56 M 5:39:46 

171. Fran Libasci Summit NJ 66 F 5:42:26 

172. Thomas Brand Summit NJ 71 M 5:42:26 

173. Mark Elliott Sbs 53 M 5:56:03 

174. Regan Arntzen Colorado Springs 62 M 5:56:58 

*Indicates a Boston Qualifying perfomance


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User