2018 Steamboat Pentathlon results | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2018 Steamboat Pentathlon results

STANDARD COURSE
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 Robinson Barkley 1 1 M 40-49 1:53:22
2 Ryan Van Ness 12 2 M 40-49 2:03:19
3 Peter Kalmes 6 1 M 30-39 2:06:29
4 Doug Demusz 4 3 M 40-49 2:07:07
5 Charlie Wertheim 13 1 M 50-59 2:15:36
6 Geoff Hunt 5 1 M 60-99 2:22:09
7 Jonathan Bishop 3 2 M 30-39 2:23:43
8 Ryan Bentley 2 4 M 40-49 2:26:32
9 Walter Magill 7 5 M 40-49 2:26:56
10 Jason McDonald 8 6 M 40-49 2:33:44
11 John Mosher 9 2 M 50-59 2:34:43
12 Tracy Perish 10 1 F 18-29 2:57:01
13 Veronica Whitney 14 1 F 50-59 3:03:00

SHORT COURSE
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 Wyatt Mortenson 167 1 M 0-17 1:11:27
2 Chase High 155 2 M 0-17 1:16:35
3 Watkins Fulk-Gray 153 1 M 18-29 1:19:07
4 Tanner Richard 170 2 M 18-29 1:22:05
5 Samuel Jones 158 1 M 50-59 1:26:54
6 Nate Swindle 176 3 M 0-17 1:27:16
7 Eddie Rogers 172 1 M 30-39 1:29:45
8 Genevieve Kalmes 159 1 F 30-39 1:30:35
9 Scott Conner 150 2 M 50-59 1:34:07
10 Greg Lammons 161 1 M 40-49 1:40:19
11 Eric Phalen 169 4 M 0-17 1:41:15
12 Larry Lindeman 163 2 M 40-49 1:41:23
13 Dean Barber 144 3 M 40-49 1:41:28
14 Noah Mortenson 166 5 M 0-17 1:42:40
15 Colt Mortenson 165 4 M 40-49 1:42:41
16 Julie Lind 162 1 F 50-59 1:42:44
17 Thomas Cooper 151 6 M 0-17 1:44:34
18 Angela Baker 143 1 F 40-49 1:45:07
19 Dalls Bailes 180 5 M 40-49 1:45:13
20 Hazel Hoff 157 2 F 50-59 1:45:41
21 Paul Brinkman 147 6 M 40-49 1:46:40
22 Lennae Anderson 141 2 F 30-39 1:51:47
23 Robert Hobkirk 156 1 M 60-99 1:52:38
24 Arianne Tasker 177 3 F 30-39 1:55:39
25 James Eichenberger 152 2 M 30-39 1:56:12
26 Tina Kyprios 160 3 F 50-59 2:01:27
27 Ryan Brady 146 3 M 30-39 2:02:31
28 Heather Seal 175 4 F 30-39 2:03:17
29 Devon Peterson 168 1 F 18-29 2:03:18
30 Linda Casner 148 1 F 60-99 2:05:36
31 Erin Ross 173 5 F 30-39 2:06:18
32 Jamie Anderson 140 6 F 30-39 2:07:56
33 Meg Tully 178 4 F 50-59 2:20:07
34 JJ Ross 174 4 M 30-39 2:24:17

TEAM COED STANDARD
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 Routt and About 223 1 F 0-99 2:52:13
2 Colorado Group Realty 225 2 F 0-99 2:55:45

TEAM DYNAM DUO STANDARD
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 Walker Texas Ranger 219 1 M 0-99 1:55:52
2 Fat and Old Ride Again 224 2 M 0-99 1:59:53
3 Steamboat Rugby 221 3 F 0-99 2:20:12
4 No Smart But We’re Strong 220 4 M 0-99 2:32:44
5 The Deviled Eggs 222 5 M 0-99 2:37:31

TEAM DYNAM DUO SHORT
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 Rainbow Brights 255 1 F 0-99 1:22:35

TEAM COED SHORT
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 The Young and the Rest of Us 259 1 F 0-99 1:20:52
2 Mimosa Athena’s 254 2 F 0-99 1:26:59
3 CFSMR Rehabers 251 3 F 0-99 1:27:40
4 Honey Stinger 256 4 F 0-99 1:28:27
5 CFSMR Rehabees 253 5 M 0-99 1:34:26
6 Wholeheartedly Hayden 258 6 F 0-99 2:14:27

TEAM YOUTH SHORT
Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Total Time
1 The Flying Pigs 252 1 F 0-17 1:48:48
2 Candy Crusaders 257 2 F 0-17 1:49:10


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User