2014 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series results for Week 4 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2014 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series results for Week 4

Brent Romick Rodeo Arena

Total payout: $27,526.50

All-around cowboy: Brice Ingo, TD & TR, $592.20



Bareback riding

(place, rider, town, points, payout)



1 Micky Downare, Hartsel, CO, 79, $556.48

2 Wyatt Clark, Wellfleet, NE, 78, $417.36

3 Craig Wisehart, Kersey, CO, 73, $278.24

4 Brian Leddy, Roll, OK, 68, $139.12

Saddle bronc riding

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Cody Martin, Eagle, CO, 74, $586.56

2 Blaze Cress, Hillsdale, WY, 73, $539.92

3 Jake Buckhaults, Hawk Springs, WY, 54, $293.28

4 Ground, $146.64

Team roping (payout is for each cowboy)

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Lane Ivy, Canyon, TX

Richard Durham, Weatherford, TX, 4.6, $1,533.38

2 Calvin Brevik, Durango, CO

Wade Masters, Durango, CO, 4.8, $1,269.00

3 Paul Beckett, Laramie, WY

Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, CA, 5.9, $1,004.63

4 Brian Dunning, McClave, CO

T.J. Watts, Eads, CO, 6.3, $740.25

5 Jake Day, Upton, WY

TW Wilson, Limon, CO, 6.5, $475.88

6 Clay Shoop, Greeley, CO

Cody Heflin, Claremore, OK, 7.6, $264.38

Regional team roping (payout is for each cowboy)

(place, riders, points)

1 Grady Wilson, Leland Reinier, 6.2, $1,108.00

2 Stetson Corman, Murphy Black, 6.5, $831.00

3 Trey Furnival, Jason Furnival, 7.2, $554.00

4 Eric Bell, Joe Wood, 7.8, $277.00

Tie down roping

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Joey Dickens, Loveland, CO, 9.8, $789.60

2 Brice Ingo, Pueblo, CO, 9.9, $592.20

3 Mitch McAdow, Littleton, CO, 12.1, $394.80

4 Britt Bath, Burns, WY, 12.8, $197.40

Barrel race

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Wendy McKee, Craig, CO, 17.68, $679.95

2 Dianne Bath, Burns, WY, 17.70, $591.26

3 Kelley Schnaufer, Pueblo, CO, 17.74, $502.57

4 Kelsey Samuelson, Yampa, CO, 17.80, $413.88

5 Andrea Busby, Brock, TX, 17.94, $325.19

6/7+ Carol Ruggieri, Pueblo, CO, 17.95, $192.15

6/7 Annie Campbell, Shoshoni, WY, 17.95, $192.15

8/8 Lora Nichols, Morristown, AZ, 17.98, $29.56

8/8 Jeni Cerise, Eckert, CO, 17.98, $29.56

Steer wrestling

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Cutter DeHart, Laramie, WY, 5.3, $714.40

2 Dan Cathcart, Carpenter, WY, 5.9, $535.80

3 Craig Weichel, Eaton, CO, 7.0, $357.20

4 Chet Boren, Vernal, UT, 10.6, $178.60

Junior barrel race

(place, rider, age, horse, points)

1 Taylor Nichols, 12 on Josie, 17.78

2 Lacey Sherrod, 11 on Tripper, 18.42

3 Avery May, 12 on Miss Annie, 19.24

4 Sydney Jones, 9 on Peanut, 20.04

Pee wee barrel race

(place, rider, age, horse, points)

1 Katie Jo Knez, 8 on Buke, 21.5

2 Jacey Matt, 7 on Chloe, 26.38

3 Kloe Nichols, 7 on Casanova, 31.47

4 Tess Jaure, 4 on Rosie, 33.47


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User