2014 Steamboat Cup results for Dec. 27, 2014 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2014 Steamboat Cup results for Dec. 27, 2014

Steamboat Cup

Saturday

Sitz/See Me



Steamboat Ski Area

U10 Men



Name, Age, Result 1, Result 2

Cade Gedeon, 9, 01:07.3, 01:09.1

Jack Fox, 9, 01:10.7, 01:12.0

Jonah Fleischer, 9, 01:12.7, DNS

Tomas Niedermeier, 9, 01:18.0, 01:19.7

Max Manka, 8, 01:19.7, 01:22.0

Ian Haupt, 9, DNF, DSQ

Gage Adrian, 8, DSQ, 01:15.7

U10 Women

Abby Olson, 7, 01:19.9, 01:18.7

Avery Olson, 8, 01:22.3, 01:20.2

Rylee McLouth, 9, 01:24.0, 01:23.6

Zoe Leach, 9, 01:30.9, 01:22.6

U12 Men

Jordan Simon, 11, 01:00.3, 01:02.1

Spencer Richeda, 9, 01:01.9, 01:04.1

Alden Wade, 11, 01:04.1, 01:05.6

Brooks Overstake, 10, 01:11.2, 01:14.2

Luke St. John, 11, 01:12.1, 01:16.4

Luke Olson, 10, 01:13.6, 01:20.1

Hugo Manka, 11, 01:17.6, 01:19.1

Jp Walsh, 11, 01:19.7, 01:22.5

Jack Walsh, 10, 01:22.5, 01:26.9

Gavin Geer, 10, 01:26.2, 01:26.4

Ben Schott, 10, 01:28.6, 01:33.7

Stefan Grabowski, 11, 01:34.4, 01:45.2

Colin Kagan, 10, DNF, 01:09.3

Max Rotermund, 10, DNF, 01:06.9

U12 Women

Ryli Adrian, 11, 01:02.2, 01:06.2

Ellie Blair, 11, 01:05.5, 01:06.8

Annika Ort, 10, 01:05.7, 01:09.5

Sydney Ohare, 11, 01:05.7, 01:07.4

Marissa Drobek, 11, 01:06.4, 01:08.0

Caroline Gilchrist, 10, 01:09.5, 01:11.9

Annie Hager, 11, 01:10.2, 01:12.9

Sophia Gowdy, 11, 01:11.5, 01:18.9

Bethany Leader, 11, 01:12.8, 01:12.8

Emily Watson, 10, 01:14.9, 01:21.3

Emma Ferer, 11, 01:15.5, 01:24.6

Isabella Shoebridge, 10, 01:21.1, 01:27.6

Ellie Brown, 10, 01:28.5, 01:34.1

Leah Allen, 11, 01:28.8, 01:35.3

U14 Men

Cooper Puckett, 11, 57.55, 58

Marat Washburn, 12, 58.72, 58.4

Kyle Kagan, 13, 59.14, 01:00.1

Finn Sadler, 12, 59.65, 01:00.4

Leo Davies, 12, 59.91, DNF

Jack Rotermund, 13, 01:00.7, 01:00.7

Jake Olson, 13, 01:03.1, 01:04.7

Bode Flanigan, 12, 01:03.6, 01:02.6

Oliver Rotermond, 12, DNF, 01:12.8

Cole Gedeon, 12, DNF, 01:01.4

U14 Women

Riley Smith, 13, 58.17, 59.08

Sequoia Anstine, 13, 01:01.3, 01:02.9

Alexandra Blair, 13, 01:01.4, 01:02.9

Molly Mueller, 12, 01:01.6, 01:01.7

Isabelle Boniface, 13, 01:04.9, 01:06.6

Raffaella Pietras, 12, 01:05.2, 01:08.0

Lily Vanness, 12, 01:06.7, 01:09.1

Emily Craig, 12, 01:08.2, 01:10.0

Emily Rose Schneider, 12, 01:08.6, 01:09.8

Bianca Perez, 12, 01:15.7, 01:16.9

Eliza Fox, 12, DNF, 01:09.8

Tele Open-Female

Name, Age, Result

Lilly Patterson, 14, 01:13.7

Emma Harris, 11, 02:52.0

Tele Open-Male

Sal Malone, 9, 01:33.5

Pete Wichelhaus, 9, 02:05.3


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News