2014 Middle Park High School 5K Skate Results | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2014 Middle Park High School 5K Skate Results

Women

School, Pts

1 Aspen High School, 177



2 Battle Mountain High School, 163

3 Steamboat High School, 160



4 Lake County High School, 140

5 Eagle Valley High School, 137

6 Evergreen High School, 130

7 Nederland High School, 124

8 Middle Park High School, 118

9 CRMS, 101

10 Clear Creek High School, 94

11 Summit High School, 51

12 Vail Mountain School

Name, Affiliation, Total Time, Pts

1 Chelsea Moore, ASP, 15:38.18, -60

2 Nina Beidleman, ASP, 15:49.75, -59

3 Jozie Wille, ASP, 15:52.89, -58

4 Megan Rossman, BMHS, 15:56.95, -57

5 Natalie Bohlmann, SSHS, 16:38.06, -56

6 Catherine Brodie*, SSHS, 16:59.89, -55

7 Logan McNamee, ASP, 17:00.50

8 Delaney McCabe, BMHS, 17:21.25, -54

9 Adair Pattillo, ASP, 17:43.54

10 Lara Lufkin, LCHS, 17:44.86, -53

11 Hannah Gaylord, BMHS, 17:46.84, -52

12 Allie Sands, BMHS, 18:05.13

13 Carly Hough, SUM, 18:09.01, -51

14 Hazel Wille, ASP, 18:13.21

15 Michaela Mitchell, EVHS, 18:13.73, -50

16 Isabella Calabrese, BMHS, 18:14.30

17 Eliza Leeson, SSHS, 18:14.79, -49

18 Natalie Platil*, EHS, 18:15.91, -48

19 Jayde Daigle*, LCHS, 18:21.04, -47

20 Kaeli Niemeyer, EVHS, 18:33.08, -46

21 Larkspur Skov, SSHS, 18:34.25

22 Mariah Hoots*, SSHS, 18:46.31

23 Sofia Calabrese, BMHS, 18:53.08

24 Kylee Petrik*, EHS, 18:56.64, -45

25 Kaela Fahrney, BMHS, 19:04.24

26 Sarah Smith, BMHS, 19:06.59

27 Sierra Smith, MPHS, 19:28.83, -44

28 Sarah Davidson, NED, 19:43.57, -43

29 Rychelle DeNardo, BMHS, 19:52.89

30 Maise Bryant, NED, 19:56.40, -42

31 Rose Sandell, EVHS, 20:03.53, -41

32 Lauren Requist, SSHS, 20:03.98

33 Caroline Benney, LCHS, 20:04.59, -40

34 Molly Madden, NED, 20:10.64, -39

35 Megan Bamford, BMHS, 20:14.72

Below state qualifying cutoff

36 Elizabeth Constien, BMHS, 20:15.12

37 Rowen Gallagher, MPHS, 20:24.50, -38

38 Brynn Mehan, EVHS, 20:25.15

39 Melody Lemke, ASP, 20:31.99

40 Marika Feduschak, EVHS, 20:43.60

41 Shayla DeYoung, ASP, 20:44.09

42 McKenzie Millard*, SSHS, 20:48.65

43 Natalie Messerich, EVHS, 20:48.96

44 Kaylie Pykkonen*, EHS, 20:54.79, -37

45 Whitney White, LCHS, 20:59.33

46 Darby Howard, MPHS, 21:00.91, -36

47 Lauryn Jeans, EHS, 21:29.20

48 Emily Jensen, MPHS, 21:37.21

49 Ruby Marker, CRMS, 21:47.71, -35

50 Katelyn Krehbiel, CRMS, 22:07.01, -34

51 Hannalore Gruber*, EHS, 22:17.24

52 Sarah Mcclain, MPHS, 22:17.90

53 Ellen Snare, EHS, 22:33.47

54 Kate Lawrence, NED, 22:34.85

55 Tessa Spialek, CC, 22:54.91, -33

56 Molly Lenhard, LCHS, 22:59.33

57 Olivia Dixon, CRMS, 23:26.40, -32

58 Macenzie Deplata, MPHS, 24:50.80

59 Raelee Granger, MPHS, 25:08.25

60 Carolyn Graven*, EHS, 25:21.50

61 Eliette Rutledge, CRMS, 25:23.88

62 Jillian Wentzel, CRMS, 25:42.58

63 Erika Ask, EHS, 25:52.89

64 Katie Laidman, EVHS, 26:18.97

65 Karla Jaramillo, EVHS, 26:20.48

66 Hana Samuelson, EVHS, 27:23.05

67 Meaghan Forbes, EVHS, 27:49.68

68 Brittney Starks, SSHS, 27:51.50

69 Sunni Raleigh, CRMS, 28:00.86

70 Logan Carpenter, EHS, 28:49.05

71 Allysa Petersen, MPHS, 28:50.36

72 Emily Seracuse, EHS, 28:53.05

73 Angellina Inman, CC, 31:03.30, -31

74 Sophia Pettitt-Kenney, CC, 39:00.59, -30

75 Arete Koepsel, CC, 39:22.97

76 Rylan Krems, CC, 41:26.52

77 Anna VanGeet, CC, 41:31.69

78 Alex Humell, CC, 51:42.19

Men

School, Pts

1 Aspen High School, 175

2 Battle Mountain High School, 168

3 Eagle Valley High School, 157

4 Middle Park High School, 154

5 Summit High School, 134

6 Nederland High School, 117

7 Lake County High School, 117

8 CRMS, 113

9 Steamboat High School, 109

10 Evergreen High School, 106

11 Clear Creek High School, 99

12 Ridge View Academy, 81

13 Vail Mountain School

Name, Affiliation, Total Time, Pts

1 Graham Houtsma, ASP, 13:11.13, -60

2 Cameron Moore, BMHS, 13:11.44, -59

3 Jack Sweeney, ASP, 14:08.28, -58

4 Nick Sweeney, ASP, 14:27.38, -57

5 Franklin Reilly, BMHS, 14:27.70, -56

6 Logan Miyauchi, MPHS, 14:40.40, -55

7 Gino Giovagnoli, EVHS, 14:49.67, -54

8 Conner McCabe, BMHS, 14:52.99, -53

9 Riley Mehan*, EVHS, 14:54.38, -52

10 Isaac Yoder, EVHS, 15:03.83, -51

11 Elliot Shaw, MPHS, 15:09.12, -50

12 Quintin Cook*, BMHS, 15:09.42

13 Theo Loo, MPHS, 15:14.52, -49

14 Daniel Kopp, MPHS, 15:15.56

15 Henry Nadell, CRMS, 15:20.61, -48

16 Ricky Wojcik, ASP, 15:20.96

17 Brandon Sheard, EVHS, 15:35.67

18 Nicholas Apps, BMHS, 15:43.32

19 Logan Ramsey*, SUM, 15:46.71, -47

20 James McNamara*, NED, 15:55.47, -46

21 Charlie Koch, LCHS, 15:59.13, -45

22 Rylan Miller, SUM, 15:59.72, -44

23 Koby Simonton, BMHS, 16:01.42

24 Tuomas Wickman, SUM, 16:06.66, -43

25 Ethan Greiner, LCHS, 16:08.52, -42

26 Nash LaFrankie, SUM, 16:29.01

27 Ian Carver*, MPHS, 16:29.52

28 Patrick Whitesel, EHS 1, 6:30.24, -41

29 Michael Skladanowski*, CC, 16:31.26, -40

30 Kevin Curnutte, SUM, 16:37.88

31 Mark Simmmons, MPHS, 16:40.66

32 Christian Apps, BMHS, 16:44.95

33 Wes Engstrom, CRMS, 16:49.20, -39

34 Kyle Tayman, SUM, 16:54.58

35 Peter Myller, SSHS, 16:56.87, -38

36 Tate Whitney, NED, 16:58.64, -37

37 Harrison Trotter, EVHS, 16:58.97

38 Kyle Ciccarelli, MPHS, 16:59.30

39 Riley Brodie*, SSHS, 17:03.90, -36

40 Micah Gibbons*, SSHS, 17:04.20, -35

41 Parker Rodeen, BMHS, 17:07.96

42 Mathew Jordan*, EVHS, 17:15.66

43 Benjamin Lingle, SSHS, 17:26.65

Below state qualifying cutoff

44 Kiernan McClish, NED, 17:29.95, -34

45 Taylor Coons, NED, 17:44.28

46 Karsten Kunst, BMHS, 17:46.82

47 Nathaniel Badger, BMHS, 17:59.06

48 Tanner Richard, SSHS, 18:13.86

49 Liam Fuqua, MPHS, 18:24.63

50 Alex Law, MPHS, 18:25.47

51 Graham Whitney, NED, 18:32.84

52 Jack Snare, EHS, 18:33.47, -33

53 Brian Biggs, BMHS, 18:34.87

54 Wyatt Moehring, BMHS, 18:43.90

55 Samuel Brown, EVHS, 18:44.34

56 Andre Law, MPHS, 18:54.82

57 Kipp Dearduff, MPHS, 18:59.25

58 Gordon Yoder, EVHS, 19:03.31

59 Bradley Whitton, EHS, 19:06.07, -32

60 Jake Kacik, MPHS, 19:17.10

61 Jensen Hill*, MPHS, 19:32.53

62 Adam Clourte, BMHS, 19:34.63

63 Chris Ciccarelli, MPHS, 19:37.07

64 Aiden Branch, EVHS, 19:37.47

65 Matthew McBreaty, SUM, 19:48.09

66 Ryan Lane, MPHS, 19:48.86

67 James Bradley, SSHS, 19:49.18

68 Conrad (CJ) Monson*, CC, 19:58.39, -31

69 Joe Koch, LCHS, 20:03.17, -30

70 Zayden Tufte, LCHS, 20:07.43

71 Gilbert Meastas, RVA, 20:25.99, -29

72 Jakob Schwaiger*, EVHS, 20:29.63

73 Shea Wood, NED, 20:29.96

74 Jack Neifert, EVHS, 20:33.79

75 Zo Ventrella, SUM, 20:47.28

76 Techid Techarukpong*, SSHS, 21:11.04

77 Tucker Sullivan*, SUM, 21:23.44

78 Sam Snyder*, CC, 21:27.43, -28

79 Kadin Ritter, EHS, 21:28.97

80 Zach Coffin, LCHS, 21:34.30

81 Andrew Wilson, RVA, 21:38.37, -27

82 Jon Lovette*, CC, 21:44.29

83 Jacob Barsness, CRMS, 22:06.72, -26

84 Taylor Potenziani, CRMS, 22:27.44

85 Zach Schell*, CC, 22:37.79

86 Col Koepsel*, CC, 23:13.32

87 John Luce, RVA, 23:22.17, -25

88 Gerardo Campos, EVHS, 23:42.94

89 Jesus Jurado, RVA, 25:54.52

90 Bryan Mendez, RVA, 26:52.19

91 Eddie Guzman, RVA, 27:17.82

92 Dominic Hanner, RVA, 29:41.50

93 Jonathan Durham, RVA, 29:47.50

94 Alex Inman, CC, 31:14.00

95 Lathan Perkins, RVA, 33:37.50


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User