2013 CJGA Haymaker Championship results | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2013 CJGA Haymaker Championship results

Boys 11-13

Oliver James Jack, Glenmoor CC – 75-74—149

Canon Olkowski, Bookcliff CC – 75-81—156

Davis Bryant, Green Valley Ranch GC – 80-77—157

Samuel Taylor, Flatirons GC – 81-77—158

Jack Castiglia, Fossil Trace GC – 80-81—161

Darren Edwards, Loveland GC – 80-82—162

Jake Welch, Links GC – 80-84—164

Harrison Turner, Highland Meadows GC – 79-88—167

Bridger Tenney, Commonground GC – 86-84—170

Cade Kilkenny, Family Sports GC – 88-85—173

Dillon Baker, Red Hawk Ridge GC – 86-87—173

Nishant Datta, Broadlands GC – 84-90—174

Christopher Kennedy, Meadow Hills GC – 88-87—175

Drew Cameron Mettler, Mariana Butte GC – 86-90—176

Noah Grey Brewer, South Suburban GC – 90-88—178

John Fulton, Club at Pradera – 88-92—180

Riley Thomson, Colorado GC – 91-91—182

Christian Agelopoulos, Commonground GC – 96-90—186

Cameron Bajaj, South Suburban GC – 97-90—187

Zachary Snow, Lakewood CC – 96-92—188

Fischer Matthews, Haymaker GC – 92-97—189

Alex Yano, The Club at Pradera – 106-90—196

Jay Yano, The Club at Pradera – 98-99—197

Ryan Liao, Family Sports GC – 101-97—198

Max Johnson, Lakewood CC – 100-100—200

Trey Whitehead, Southglenn CC – 98-105—203

Riley Rottschafer, South Suburban GC – 102-108—210

Cameron Kirke, Commonground GC – 107-110—217

Jack Whitehead, Southglenn CC – 117-103—220

Jack Garnsey, Cherry Hills CC – 112-115—227

Boys 14-15

Will Firestone, Haymaker GC – 77-81—158

Liam Short, Hiwan GC – 77-83—160

Subin Lee, Commonground GC – 78-82—160

Ji Woo Jang, Family Sports GC – 77-84—161

Will Hazen, Maroon Creek Club – 80-81—161

Zach Gomez, Indian Tree GC – 78-84—162

Cole Cruickshank, Lone Tree GC – 80-83—163

Justin Markel, The CC at Castle Pines – 79-84—163

Griffin Lawrence Barela, Fox Hollow at Lakewood – 77-88—165

Bobby Eckles, Ft Collins – 83-83—166

Blake Kuzava, Fox Hollow GC – 81-86—167

Josh Pusar, Inverness GC – 82-85—167

Michael Wang, Highlands Ranch GC – 82-85—167

Jeremy Mosser, Applewood GC – 86-85—171

Kevin Liao, Family Sports GC – 85-86—171

Jared Edeen, Wyoming JGT – 83-89—172

Oliver Pesso, Vail GC – 83-90—173

Hunter Tuite, Glenmoor CC – 83-91—174

Ryan Pearson, Meridian GC – 83-91—174

Parker Skiles, The Club at Rolling Hills – 95-87—182

David Robert Voell, Family Sports GC – 89-96—185

Jake Johnson, Lakewood CC – 89-101—190

Warren Turner, Highland Meadows GC – 89-104—193

Cameron C Chapman, Lone Tree GC – 88-110—198

Maximilen Louis Mccoy, Lone tree GC – 101-99—200

Kyle Pearson, Meridian GC – 102-99—201

Jonathan Kim, Meadow Hills GC – 103-109—212

Cooper Boeff, Indian Tree GC – 104-131—235

Mark William Olsen, Red Hawk Ridge Golf Course – 101-WD—WD

William O’Brien, Applewood GC – 99-WD—WD

Boys 16-18

Grant McGinty, Family Sports GC – 76-82—158

Andrew J Metanias, The Meadows GC – 83-79—162

Andrew Firestone, Haymaker GC – 81-84—165

Weston Mauz, Fox Hollow at Lakewood – 76-89—165

Connor Amman, Columbine CC – 83-87—170

Kyle Kleckner, Cherokee Ridge GC – 92-79—171

Spencer Petersen, Haymaker GC – 86-85—171

Eli Mackay, Lake Arbor GC – 82-90—172

Daniel Mastrobuono, Blackstone CC – 80-93—173

Traegan Strope, Southridge GC – 86-87—173

Tyler Smiens, Broadlands GC – 82-92—174

Jackson Elliott, Coal Creek GC – 85-91—176

Dillon Loomis, Red Hawk Ridge GC – 90-94—184

Dean Hall, Cherokee Ridge GC – 94-92—186

Shane C Mosser, Applewood GC – 96-91—187

Brendan Benson, Valley CC – 97-91—188

Holden Williams, Red Hawk Ridge GC – 88-104—192

Logan Monroe Cooke, Red Hawk Ridge GC – 93-104—197

Kevin Roberts, Plum Creek G & CC – 105-108—213

Championship Boys

Jake Staiano, Glenmoor CC – 72-74—146

Kyler Dunkle, The Club at Pradera – 75-71—146

Coby Welch, Links GC – 73-74—147

Ross Macdonald, CC at Castle Pines – 75-73—148

Sam Marley, South Suburban GC – 77-71—148

Jackson Vacek, Harmony Club – 77-73—150

Justin Carlock, Highland Hills GC – 76-75—151

Hayden Nicholaides, Family Sports GC – 80-72—152

Kobe Padilla, Commonground GC – 76-77—153

Daniel Pearson, Twin Peaks GC – 79-75—154

Glenn Workman, Desert Hawk GC – 75-79—154

Jackson Crist, Lone Tree GC – 80-74—154

Aj Ott, Ptarmigan CC – 73-82—155

Alex Liss, Loveland GC – 81-74—155

Clayton Crawford, Maroon Creek Club – 76-79—155

Jake Lauinger, Westwood GC – 79-76—155

Kyle Peterson, Hiwan GC – 79-76—155

Cooper Gould, Eagle Ranch GC – 81-76—157

Garrett Jones, West Woods GC – 83-74—157

Pierce Aichinger, Bear Creek GC – 81-76—157

Nicholas Leibold, Columbine CC – 81-77—158

Erik Young, Commonground GC – 80-79—159

Jackson Solem, Fox Hill CC – 80-79—159

Neil Tillman, Westwoods GC – 81-78—159

Chase Federico, Elmwood GC – 84-76—160

Tyler Zhang, Lone Tree GC – 85-75—160

Josh Hill, Omni Interlocken GC – 79-82—161

Jack Lazzeri, Columbine CC – 85-77—162

Connor Alexander, Castle Pines GC – 78-85—163

Ryan Milks, Meadowlark Hills GC – 87-77—164

Brandon Speer, Tiara Rado GC – 80-85—165

Harris H Butler, Cherry Hills CC – 89-77—166

Dylan Hall, Cherokee Ridge GC – 86-81—167

Trevor Olkowski, Bookcliff CC – 88-79—167

Mitchell Nevin, Eagle Ranch GC – 87-81—168

Trevor Glen, Thorncreek GC – 91-77—168

Alex Gorman, Broadlands GC – 86-83—169

Erik Sobeck, Haymaker GC – 85-84—169

Henry Schaefer, Columbine CC – 79-90—169

Samuel Scheer, Haymaker GC – 96-77—173

Gary Schlatter, Glenmoor CC – 87-87—174

Kevin Shafer, CC at Castle Pines – 86-88—174

Trevor McCord, Arrowhead GC – 84-90—174

Jeremiah Driggers, Ridge at Castle Pines North GC – 90-86—176

Roy Carlsen, Pinon Hills GC – 91-85—176

Tony Clark, Eagle Ranch GC – 90-87—177

Brandon Martin, Steamboat GC – 91-87—178

Hunter Sullivan, Harmony Club – 94-86—180

Kyle Malazdrewicz, Hiwan GC – 99-83—182

Carter Sutfin, Family Sports GC – 97-92—189

Girls 11-13

Caroline Jordaan, Cherry Hills CC Wga – 96-86—182

Natasha Brandy McClain, Denver CC Lga – 93-89—182

Amisha Singh, Family Sports GC – 97-86—183

Marie Jordaan, Cherry Hills CC Wga – 95-94—189

Katie Berrian, The CC at Castle Pines – 94-96—190

Lauren Lehigh, Loveland GC Wga – 101-89—190

Brittlynn Jade O’Dell, Bookcliff CC Wga – 99-100—199

Madison Dunkle, The Club at Pradera Wga – 127-111—238

Girls 14-18

Delaney Elliott, Coal Creek Wga – 85-79—164

Holly Schaefer, Columbine CC Lga – 83-81—164

Sydney Gillespie, Highlands Ranch GC – 85-79—164

Adara Pauluhn, Haystack Mountain GC – 84-84—168

Delaney Benson, Family Sports GC – 84-84—168

Madison Tenney, Commonground GC – 85-86—171

Jacquelin Biggs, Family Sports GC – 92-85—177

Jaclyn Murray, Bookcliff CC Wga – 92-92—184

Hannah More, Pinehurst CC – 99-86—185

Mattie Schwall, Colorado Springs CC – 91-98—189

Julia H Kim, Heather Ridge GC – 98-95—193

Mariah Ehrman, Omni Interlocken GC – 102-92—194

Megan McCutcheon, Gleneagle GC – 94-101—195

Cassie Kneen, Colorado GC – 105-93—198

Sierra Wilson, Bridges at Black Canyon GC Wga – 117-106—223

Kendra George, Ravenna GC Wga – 133-99—232


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User