2010 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series Week 1 results (June 18 and 19) | SteamboatToday.com

2010 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series Week 1 results (June 18 and 19)

Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series

Week 1

Bareback riding

Name / Hometown / Horse / Points / Paid

1. Micky Downare / Hartsel / Warpaint / 84 / $547.20

2. Karlon Knudson / Arvada, Wyo. / Bottle Pop / 82 / $410.40

3. Casey Colletti / Pueblo / Twisted / 79 / $273.60

Recommended Stories For You

4. Tyler Scales / White Water / Boot Scoot / 77 / $136.80

Saddle bronc riding

Name / Hometown / Horse / Points / Paid

1. Brandon Munn / Wheatland, Wyo. / Miss Liberty / 83 / $775.20

2. Travis Nevius / Hartsell / Honeybuns / 78 / $581.40

3. Monty Schaack / Red Bluff, Calif. / Hang Em High / 76 / $387.60

4. Allen W. Boore / Axtell, Utah / Lights Out / 75 / $193.80

Bull riding

Name / Hometown / Bull / Points / Paid

1. Cody Samora / Douglas, Wyo. / Hard N Fast / 87 / $836.00

2. Jake Booco / Penrose / Fuze / 85 / $627.00

3. Cody Tesch / Burns / Rapid Water / 84 / $418.00

4. Ray Thurston / Berthod / Beastie Boy / 78 / $209.00

Team roping

Name / Hometown / Time / Paid

1. Travis Bounds, Clifton, and Wade Masters, Durango / 4.8 / $1,102.00

2. Justin Yost, Mount Morris, Penn., and Kyle Crick, Lipan, Texas / 5.3 / $912.00

3. Michael Baleztena, Loma, and Mario Baleztena, Loma / 5.6 / $722.00

4. Lynn Campbell, Loma, and Bret Tonozzi, Loma / 5.7 / $532.00

5. Luke Lancaster, Strasburg, and Lee Lancaster, Bennett / 5.8 / $342.00

6. Shawn Hagler, Platteville, and Todd Evan Wilson, Limon / 5.9 / $190.00

Tie down roping

Name / Hometown / Time / Paid

1. Jayce Johnson / Hemingford, Neb. / 9.1 / $779.00

2. Coy Kummer / Grover / 10.1 / $584.25

3. Warren Adams / Baggs, Wyo. / 10.8 / $389.50

4. Cody Gerard / Eagle / 11.0 / $194.75

Barrel racing

Name / Hometown / Time / Paid

1. Shali Lord / Lamar / 17.64 / $675.16

2. Megan Zion / Idalia / 17.73 / $587.10

3. Brenda Seely / Lander, Wyo. / 17.86 / $499.03

4. Taylor Miniat / Parshall / 17.87 / $410.97

5. Mandy Teichert / Torrington, Wyo. / 17.94 / $278.87

5. Mandy Hagler / Platteville / 17.94 / $278.87

7. Gloria Philp / Lysite, Wyo. / 18.05 / $146.77

8. Julie Haskins / Maybell / 18.06 / $58.71

Steer wrestling

Name / Hometown / Time / Paid

1. Ryan Hinton / Penrose / 4.7 / $731.50

1. Dan Cathcart / Kaycee, Wyo. / 4.7 / $731.50

3. Dennis Hepp / Kaycee, Wyo. / 4.9 / $418.00

4. Riley Krassin / Lander, Wyo. / 5.0 / $209.00

Pee wee barrel racing

Name / Age / Horse / Time

1. Taylor Nichols / 8 / Peanut / 18.89

2. Amber Salazar / 7 / Brownie / 20.21

3. Tristan Singer / 8 / Bambi / 29.00

4. Gracie Jeffus / 8 / Toute / 30.27

#11 Team roping

Name / Time / Paid each

1. Mitch Walz and Leland Reinier / 7.1 / $400.00

2. Shea Meeks and Jake Mahon / 7.3 / $300.00

3. Bill Sixkiller and Clint Scofield / 8.6 / $200.00

4. Laura Kinney and Rob Kinney / 10.0 / $100.00

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.