Concert Calendar | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Concert Calendar

Paramount Theatre

1621 Glenarm Place, Denver

Box Office: (303) 534-8336



Ticketmaster: (303) 830-TIXS

Sunday, June 25



Freebass

Thursday, July 6

Ray Davies

Wednesday, July 19

Hot Tuna – Acoustic

Saturday, September 30

Engelbert Humperdinck

Thursday, October 19

Chris Tomlin

The Fillmore

1510 Colfax St., Denver

Box Office: (303) 837-1482

Ticketmaster: (303) 830-TIXS

Tuesday, July 11

AFI

Dillinger Escape Plan

Nightmare Of You

Sunday, July 16

Kelly Stoltz

The Raconteurs

Saturday, July 22

Panic! At The Disco

The Dresden Dolls

The Hush Sound

Monday, 24

Muse

Wednesday, July 26

Children of Bodom

Lamb of God

Mastodon

Slayer

Thine Eyes Bleed

Thursday, August 3

Manu Chao

Sunday, August 6

Death Cab for Cutie

Mates of State

Spoon

Saturday, September 16

Third Day

Friday, September 29

Queensryche

Bluebird Theatre

3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver

Box Office: (303) 322-2308

Ticket Vendor: Ticketweb

Saturday, June 24

Jolie Holland

Sunday, June 25

Drop Dead Gorgeous

Inked In Blood

Scars of Tomorrow/Calico System

Tuesday, June 27

October Fall/needtobreathe

Wednesday, June 28

Danny Diablo

Thursday, June 29

Biirdie

Mike Andrews

Wednesday, July 5

Big D And The Kids Table

Catch 22

Suburban Legends

Voodoo Glow Skulls

Westbound Train

Thursday, July 6

The Wilders

Saturday, July 8

Si*Se’

Sunday, July 9

Grave Potter & The Nocturnals

Steel Train

Saturday, July 15

The Briefs

Sunday, July 16

The Adolescents

Tuesday, July 18

Buzzcocks

The Strays

Thursday, July 20

Jason Boland & The Stragglers

Saturday, July 22

Dave Alvin & The Guilty Men

Drag The River

Saturday, July 29

Ozma

The Rentals

Monday, July 31

Jeremy Enigk

Wednesday, August 2

The Futureheads

Friday, August 4

BR549

Thursday, September 7

The Queers

Wednesday, October 4

Epica

Kamelot

Monday, October 9

CSS

Ladytron

Saturday, October 21

Willy Porter

Gothic Theatre

3263 S. Broadway, Englewood

Box Office: (303) 380-2333

Tuesday, June 27

Awesome Color

Sonic Youth

Sunday, July 2

Bebe

Saturday, July 8

Rusted Root

Zox

Friday, July 21

Robin Trower

Saturday, July 29

Daniel Powter

Thursday, August 3

MxPx

Reel Big Fish

Streetlight Manifesto

Transition

Whole Wheat Bread

Sunday, August 13

Marcia Ball

Tuesday, September 5

Mae

Vedera

Monday, September 11

Nouvelle Vague

Tuesday, September 12

Candlebox

Wednesday, October 11

Celtic Frost

Tuesday, October 17

Mnemic

Soilwork

Threat Signal

Fox Theatre

1135 13th St., Boulder

Box Office: (303) 443-3399

Ticketmaster: (303) 830-TIXS

Sunday, June 25

Brandi Carlile

Gran Bel Fisher

Saturday, July 8

Grace Potter& The Nocturnals

Steel Train

Monday, July 10

Brett Netson

Built To Spill

Tuesday, July 11

Brett Netson

Built To Spill

Sunday, July 16

Garaj Mahal

Tuesday, July 18

Rusted Root

Zox

Saturday, July 22

The Menagerie

Yo, Flaco!

Tuesday, July 25

Pete Yorn

Monday, July 31

Ane Brun

Xavier Rudd

Thursday, August 3

Donavon Frankenreiter

Thursday, August 17

Gary Numan

Sunday, August 20

World Party

Saturday, August 26

Galactic

Sunday, August 27

ALO (Animal Liberation Orchestra)

Galactic

Wednesday, September 6

Particle

Sunday, September 10

Jurassic 5

Wednesday, September 6

Particle

Sunday, September 10

Jurassic 5

Wednesday, September 13

Backyard Tire Fire

Virginia Coalition

Friday, September 15

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band

Friday, September 22

James McMurtry

Friday, October 6

BoDeans

Saturday, October 7

BoDeans

Boulder Theater

2032 14th St., Boulder

Box Office: (303) 786-7030

Ticketmaster: (303) 830-TIXS

Friday, June 23

Jolie Holland

Tuesday, June 27

Amadou & Mariam

Saturday, July 8

The Gourds

Friday, July 14

Richie Havens

Friday, July 21

Patty Griffin

Sunday, July 23

Darrell Scott

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Saturday, September 23

Tommy Emmanuel

Friday, October 6

Hot Rize

Saturday, October 7

Lunasa

Sunday, October 29

Acoustic Africa

Aggie Theatre

204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins

Box Office: (970) 221-9977

Ticket Vendor: Online at http://www.aggietheatre.com

Saturday, June 24

JGB Featuring Melvin Seals

Sunday, June 25

John Hiatt

The North Mississippi Allstars

Saturday, July 1

Bad Fathers

Thursday, July 6

Indigenous

Taylor Hollingsworth

Thursday, July 13

Garaj Mahal

Wednesday, July 19

Jason Boland & The Stragglers

Friday, July 21

Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons

Tuesday, August 8

The Adolescents

Friday, August 18

Dwight Yoakam

Saturday, September 9

The Queers

State Bridge Lodge

127 Trough Rd HCR 2, Bond, CO

Box Office: (970) 653-4444

Friday, June 30

Particle

Sunday, July 16

Papa Grows Funk

Sunday, August 6

Dark Star Orchestra

Friday, August 25

Sons of Nothing

Saturday, August 26

The Codetalkers

– Information from pollstar.com


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User